Search
Search
Search
 

Spirit MC: Interleague 3 Official Results

November 2, 2006 - 12:00 AM
South Korea

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Uicheol Nam Seong Yeop Jun KO 1st 1:32
[detail] Drk Young Jang Gi Young Kim Submission 2nd 2:28
[detail] Yong Hwan Choi Young Lee Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Kwang Hyun Lee Gu Yeon Won TKO/RSC 2nd 1:04
[detail] Chung Il Jeon Min Gyu Kim Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Doo Jae Jung Heong Sub Jang Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Yutaka Inada Chungsik Choo Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Jick Yong Kim Hisato Nagakura Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Hyun Gyu Lim Seong Yeol Ahn Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Yoon Young Kim Young Chul Woon Submission 1st 2:53
[detail] Young Bin Jun Yong Bo Shin Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Min Suk Heo Tae Hwa Lee Submission 1st 0:53
[detail] Dong-U Shin Jong Seo Han Submission 1st 4:40
[detail] Uicheol Nam Drk Young Jang TKO/RSC 1st 1:33
[detail] Yong Hwan Choi Kwang Hyun Lee Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Chung Il Jeon Doo Jae Jung Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Yutaka Inada Chang Hyun Kim Disqualification 1st 0:23
[detail] Hisato Nagakura Young Chul Woon Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Chang Hyun Kim Young Soo Kim Submission 1st 2:17
[detail] Yoon Young Kim Young Bin Jun Submission 1st 0:18

Full Results:

Uicheol Nam Vs. Seong Yeop Jun
Name Uicheol Nam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Seong Yeop Jun No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Uicheol Nam Wins by KO (Strike) 1:32 in the 1st round


Drk Young Jang Vs. Gi Young Kim
Name Drk Young Jang No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gi Young Kim No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Drk Young Jang Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:28 in the 2nd round


Yong Hwan Choi Vs. Young Lee
Name Yong Hwan Choi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Young Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Yong Hwan Choi Wins by Submission (Toe Hold) 1:28 in the 1st round


Kwang Hyun Lee Vs. Gu Yeon Won
Name Kwang Hyun Lee No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gu Yeon Won No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kwang Hyun Lee Wins by TKO/RSC 1:04 in the 2nd round


Chung Il Jeon Vs. Min Gyu Kim
Name Chung Il Jeon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Min Gyu Kim No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chung Il Jeon Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s) -,-,-


Doo Jae Jung Vs. Heong Sub Jang
Name Doo Jae Jung No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-8-0
Team
VS
Name Heong Sub Jang No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Doo Jae Jung Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s) -,-,-


Yutaka Inada Vs. Chungsik Choo
Name Yutaka Inada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-2
Team
VS
Name Chungsik Choo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Yutaka Inada Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s) -,-,-


Jick Yong Kim Vs. Hisato Nagakura
Name Jick Yong Kim No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Hisato Nagakura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Jick Yong Kim Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s) -,-,-


Hyun Gyu Lim Vs. Seong Yeol Ahn
Name Hyun Gyu Lim No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 11-4-1
Team
VS
Name Seong Yeol Ahn No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Hyun Gyu Lim Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s) -,-,-


Yoon Young Kim Vs. Young Chul Woon
Name Yoon Young Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Young Chul Woon No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Yoon Young Kim Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:53 in the 1st round


Young Bin Jun Vs. Yong Bo Shin
Name Young Bin Jun No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yong Bo Shin No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Young Bin Jun Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s) -,-,-


Min Suk Heo Vs. Tae Hwa Lee
Name Min Suk Heo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Tae Hwa Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Min Suk Heo Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:53 in the 1st round


Dong-U Shin Vs. Jong Seo Han
Name Dong-U Shin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jong Seo Han No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dong-U Shin Wins by Submission (Toe Hold) 4:40 in the 1st round


Uicheol Nam Vs. Drk Young Jang
Name Uicheol Nam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Drk Young Jang No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Uicheol Nam Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:33 in the 1st round


Yong Hwan Choi Vs. Kwang Hyun Lee
Name Yong Hwan Choi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Kwang Hyun Lee No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Yong Hwan Choi Wins by Submission (Toe Hold) 1:15 in the 1st round


Chung Il Jeon Vs. Doo Jae Jung
Name Chung Il Jeon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Doo Jae Jung No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-8-0
Team
Chung Il Jeon Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s) -,-,-


Yutaka Inada Vs. Chang Hyun Kim
Name Yutaka Inada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-2
Team
VS
Name Chang Hyun Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
Yutaka Inada Wins by Disqualification 0:23 in the 1st round


Hisato Nagakura Vs. Young Chul Woon
Name Hisato Nagakura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Young Chul Woon No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Hisato Nagakura Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:28 in the 1st round


Chang Hyun Kim Vs. Young Soo Kim
Name Chang Hyun Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Young Soo Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chang Hyun Kim Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:17 in the 1st round


Yoon Young Kim Vs. Young Bin Jun
Name Yoon Young Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Young Bin Jun No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Yoon Young Kim Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:18 in the 1st round