Search
Search
Search
 

Elite Cage Fighting 28 Official Results

January 3, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Indianapolis, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Marcus Ramos Zach Isaacman TKO/RSC 1st 0:32
[detail] Phillip Trella Chester York Submission 1st 1:06
[detail] James Falk Mike Sampson Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Michael Berry Michael Mann Submission 1st 0:05
[detail] James Patton Jeremiah Johnson Submission 2nd 3:00
[detail] Landon Hembree Nick Stoneking Submission 2nd 0:46
[detail] Jeb Pencil Bradley Smith TKO/RSC 1st 0:41
[detail] Matthew Hamm Andrew Key Submission 1st 0:04
[detail] Hogan Garrison AJ Dodson Submission 1st 0:37
[detail] James Smith Brad Balmer Submission 1st 1:14
[detail] Jamie Trotter Kenneth Day KO 1st 0:08
[detail] Matthew Morgan James Manion TKO/RSC 3rd 0:53
[detail] Elias Donker Jeff Robinson TKO/RSC 2nd 2:02 Title Fight
[detail] Nick Barlow David Stephens Submission 3rd 1:16
[detail] Jeff Eubanks Zach Seeman TKO/RSC 1st 0:45
[detail] Chris Woods Donovan Joyner TKO/RSC 3rd 0:42
[detail] John Muller Harlan Daniel Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Thaddeus Haltom v. Michael Shields was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Rocky France, II Joshua Kinser KO 1st 0:33 Title Fight

Full Results:

Marcus Ramos Vs. Zach Isaacman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Marcus Ramos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zach Isaacman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcus Ramos Wins by TKO/RSC 0:32 in the 1st round


Chester York Vs. Phillip Trella
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chester York No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Phillip Trella No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Phillip Trella Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:06 in the 1st round


Mike Sampson Vs. James Falk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Sampson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name James Falk No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
James Falk Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:29 in the 1st round


Michael Mann Vs. Michael Berry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michael Mann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Berry No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Michael Berry Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:05 in the 1st round


James Patton Vs. Jeremiah Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Patton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremiah Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 177 (80.29 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Patton Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Landon Hembree Vs. Nick Stoneking
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Landon Hembree No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Stoneking No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Landon Hembree Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:46 in the 2nd round


Jeb Pencil Vs. Bradley Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeb Pencil No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bradley Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jeberiah Pencil Wins by TKO/RSC 0:41 in the 1st round


Andrew Key Vs. Matthew Hamm
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andrew Key No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-8-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Hamm Matthew Hamm
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Matthew Hamm Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:04 in the 1st round


Hogan Garrison Vs. AJ Dodson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Hogan Garrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name AJ Dodson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Hogan Garrison Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:37 in the 1st round


James Smith Vs. Brad Balmer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Smith No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Balmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
James Smith Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:14 in the 1st round


Kenneth Day Vs. Jamie Trotter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kenneth Day No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Trotter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jamie Trotter Wins by KO 0:08 in the 1st round


Matthew "the captain" Morgan Vs. James Manion
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matthew Morgan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name James Manion No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Matthew Morgan Wins by TKO/RSC 0:53 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Jeff "Beast" Robinson Vs. Elias Donker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Jeff Robinson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Elias Donker No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Elias Donker Wins by TKO/RSC 2:02 in the 2nd round


David Stephens Vs. Nick Barlow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Stephens No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Barlow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nick Barlow Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:16 in the 3rd round


Zach Seeman Vs. Jeff Eubanks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zach Seeman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Eubanks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jeff Eubanks Wins by TKO/RSC 0:45 in the 1st round


Chris Woods Vs. Donovan Joyner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Woods No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Donovan Joyner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Woods Wins by TKO/RSC 0:42 in the 3rd round


Harlan Daniel Vs. John Muller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Harlan Daniel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name John Muller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
John Muller Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:31 in the 1st round


Thaddeus Haltom Vs. Michael Shields
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Thaddeus Haltom No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Michael Shields No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Joshua Kinser Vs. Rocky France, II
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Joshua Kinser No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Indiana Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
VS
Name Rocky France, II No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
Rocky France, II Wins by KO 0:33 in the 1st round