Search
Search
Search
 

Superior Challenge 6: Lion's Den Official Results

October 29, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Stockholm, Stockholm County Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Niklas Backstrom Simon Skold TKO/RSC 3rd 3:23
[detail] Andreas Stahl Niclas Danielsson Decision 3rd
[detail] Danny Mitchell Nicholas Musoke Submission 2nd 1:56
[detail] David Aranda Navid Yousefi Submission 1st 3:14
[detail] Hanna Sillen Maiju Kujala Decision 3rd
[detail] Matti Makela Linton Vassell TKO/RSC 3rd 4:10
[detail] Hamid Akira Corassani Graham Turner Decision 3rd
[detail] Magnus Cedenblad Allan Love Decision 3rd
[detail] Assan Njie Sean Salmon TKO/RSC 1st 0:41
[detail] Papy Abedi Nathan Schouteren Submission 1st 3:22
[detail] Thales Leites Tor Troeng Submission 2nd 3:33
[detail] Gholam Reza Madadi Carlo Prater Decision 3rd
[detail] Daniel Acacio David Bielkheden Disqualification 3rd 5:00
[detail] Joachim Hansen Sami Aziz Submission 2nd 3:47

Full Results:

Niklas Backstrom Vs. Simon Skold
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Niklas Backstrom No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Simon Skold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Niklas Backstrom Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:23 in the 3rd round


Andreas Stahl Vs. Niclas Danielsson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andreas Stahl No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Niclas Danielsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Andreas Stahl Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Danny Mitchell Vs. Nicholas Musoke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danny Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 13-5-0
Team
VS
Name Nicholas Musoke No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 9-3-1
Team Shootfighting Stockholm
Daniel Mitchell Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:56 in the 2nd round


David Aranda Vs. Navid Yousefi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Aranda No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Navid Yousefi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-2
Team Hilti NHB Team
David Aranda Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:14 in the 1st round


Hanna Sillen Vs. Maiju Kujala
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hanna Sillen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Maiju Kujala No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Hanna Sillen Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Matti Makela Vs. Linton Vassell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matti Makela No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-12-0
Team
VS
Name Linton Vassell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 14-3-0
Team
Matti Makela Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:10 in the 3rd round


Hamid Akira Corassani Vs. Graham "Afterburner" Turner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hamid Akira Corassani No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Graham Turner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 17-7-0
Team
Hamidreza Khorassani Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Magnus Cedenblad Vs. Allan Love
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magnus Cedenblad No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Allan Love No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-4-0
Team
Magnus Cedenblad Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Assan Njie Vs. Sean Salmon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Assan Njie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-3-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Sean Salmon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-21-0
Team Damage Incorporated
Assan Njie Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:41 in the 1st round


Papy Abedi Vs. Nathan Schouteren
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Papy Abedi No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Schouteren No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 15-10-2
Team V.C. de Groot
Mwimbi Abedi Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:22 in the 1st round


Thales Leites Vs. Tor Troeng
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thales Leites Thales Leites
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 24-4-0
Team Nova Uniao
VS
Name Tor Troeng No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 14-6-0
Team
Thales Leites Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:33 in the 2nd round


Gholam Reza Madadi Vs. Carlo Prater
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gholam Reza Madadi No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 12-3-0
Team
VS
Name Carlo Prater No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 31-15-1
Team Third Column
Gholam Reza Madadi Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Daniel Acacio Vs. David Bielkheden
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Acacio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 30-16-0
Team
VS
Name David Bielkheden David Bielkheden
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 17-12-0
Team Scandinavian BJJ Academy
Daniel Acacio Wins by Disqualification 5:00 in the 3rd round


Joachim "Hell Boy" Hansen Vs. Sami Aziz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joachim Hansen Joachim Hansen
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 22-12-0
Team Scandinavian BJJ Academy
VS
Name Sami Aziz No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Joachim Hansen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:47 in the 2nd round