Search
Search
Search
 

XCC 58: Battle at the Border 9 Official Results

June 5, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Port Huron, Michigan United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Danny Gauteir Julian Zakaria Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Alex Good Justin Pathe TKO/RSC 1st 1:17
[detail] Andrew Randal Jon Cazabon Submission 1st 2:05
[detail] Troy Lamson Korey Kuppe Submission 2nd 1:25
[detail] Adam Rossow Zackary Burns TKO/RSC 2nd 2:34
[detail] Bobbi-Jo Dalziel Emma O'Connor Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Luis Ragama Andrew English Decision 3rd
[detail] James Barris Jerry Peace Submission 1st 2:17
[detail] Ryan Dickson Mike Gough TKO/RSC 1st 1:58
[detail] Josh Taveirne Jason Favell Submission 2nd 2:19
[detail] Danny Ward Curtis Corven TKO/RSC 1st 1:17
[detail] Jeff Thomas Joshua Donbrosky Submission 1st 0:52
[detail] Marcello Solinas Steven Gatto TKO/RSC 4th 0:33 Title Fight
[detail] Adam Assenza Andrew Morais TKO/RSC 1st 2:18 Title Fight
[detail] Mike Mckenna Andy Pemberton Decision 3rd
[detail] Garth Watkins John Kish TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00
[detail] Steve Bingham Derek Mittendorf Submission 1st 1:40
[detail] Mark Poupard Adrian Brown Submission 2nd 1:46
[detail] Carnell Giles David O'Neill Unknown 0th 0:00 Title Fight

Full Results:

Danny Gauteir Vs. Julian Zakaria
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Danny Gauteir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Julian Zakaria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Danny Gauteir Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:28 in the 1st round


Alex Good Vs. Justin Pathe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alex Good No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Pathe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Good Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:17 in the 1st round


Andrew Randal Vs. Jon Cazabon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andrew Randal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jon Cazabon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrew Randal Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:05 in the 1st round


Troy Lamson Vs. Korey Kuppe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Troy Lamson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Korey Kuppe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Troy Lamson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:25 in the 2nd round


Zackary Burns Vs. Adam Rossow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zackary Burns No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Rossow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
Adam Rossow Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:34 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Bobbi-Jo Dalziel Vs. Emma O'Connor
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Bobbi-Jo Dalziel Bobbi-Jo Dalziel
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Emma O'Connor Emma O'Connor
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Bobbi-Jo Dalziel Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Luis Ragama Vs. Andrew English
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Luis Ragama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew English No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Luis Ragama Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


James Barris Vs. Jerry Peace
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Barris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jerry Peace No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team
James Barris Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:17 in the 1st round


Ryan Dickson Vs. Mike Gough
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Dickson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Gough No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Ryan Dickson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:58 in the 1st round


Josh Taveirne Vs. Jason Favell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Taveirne Josh Taveirne
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Favell No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
Josh Taveirne Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:19 in the 2nd round


Danny Ward Vs. Curtis Corven
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Danny Ward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Curtis Corven No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Danny Ward Wins by TKO/RSC 1:17 in the 1st round


Jeff Thomas Vs. Joshua Donbrosky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeff Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Donbrosky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Jeff Thomas Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:52 in the 1st round


Title Fight Marcello Solinas Vs. Steven Gatto
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Marcello Solinas No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Gatto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
Marcello Solinas Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:33 in the 4th round


Title Fight Adam Assenza Vs. Andrew "All Day" Morais
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Adam Assenza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Morais No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Adam Assenza Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:18 in the 1st round


Mike Mckenna Vs. Andy Pemberton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Mckenna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Pemberton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Mike Mckenna Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Garth Watkins Vs. John Kish
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Garth Watkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Kish No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Garth Watkins Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Steve Bingham Vs. Derek Mittendorf
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Steve Bingham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Derek Mittendorf No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Steve Bingham Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:40 in the 1st round


Adrian Brown Vs. Mark Poupard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adrian Brown No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Poupard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Mark Poupard Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:46 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Carnell Giles Vs. David O'Neill
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Carnell Giles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name David O'Neill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Carnell Giles Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round