Search
Search
Search
 

Kombat Zone 9 Battle for the Belts Official Results

June 30, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Auburn, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kevin Hoover Faron Yoder Submission 1st 0:34
[detail] Steven Thomas David Kincaid Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Travis Anderson Nick Miner TKO/RSC 2nd 1:08
[detail] Jason Lowry Adam Brady Submission 2nd 0:39
[detail] Steve Rollins v. Nathan Abbs was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00
[detail] Jesse Miller Nathan Hale Submission 1st 1:08
[detail] Zach Pankop Rob Lawrence TKO/RSC 1st 0:20
[detail] Keith Ealey Allen Mitzler Submission 1st 1:48
[detail] Derrick Handshoe Nick Sheppard Submission 1st 0:44
[detail] Tristan Welty Ray Spaulding Submission 1st 0:28
[detail] Amber McCoy Patty Lesh TKO/RSC 1st 1:01
[detail] Jeremy Hosler Chris Cole Submission 2nd 0:22
[detail] Charles Long David Hicks Decision 3rd
[detail] Justin Wade Russell Sparkman Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Wayne Kimmel Anthony Omelian Submission 1st 2:04
[detail] Rachel Price Sara Gill TKO/RSC 1st 0:55
[detail] Leith Price Matt Page Submission 2nd 1:40
[detail] Mike Damron David Grimm Submission 2nd 1:33
[detail] April Speakman Alicia Smith Submission 1st 0:29
[detail] Todd Shutt Reggie Strickland Submission 1st 1:32
[detail] Jason Lowry Travis Anderson TKO/RSC 1st 1:31 Title Fight

Full Results:

Kevin Hoover Vs. Faron Yoder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kevin Hoover No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Faron Yoder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin Hoover Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:34 in the 1st round


Steven Thomas Vs. David Kincaid
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steven Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Kincaid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Steven Thomas Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:01 in the 1st round


Travis Anderson Vs. Nick Miner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Travis Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Miner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Travis Anderson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:08 in the 2nd round


Jason Lowry Vs. Adam Brady
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Lowry No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Brady No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
Jason Lowry Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:39 in the 2nd round


Steve Rollins Vs. Nathan Abbs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steve Rollins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Abbs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 0th round


Jesse Miller Vs. Nathan Hale
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jesse Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Hale No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Jesse Miller Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:08 in the 1st round


Zach Pankop Vs. Rob Lawrence
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zach Pankop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Lawrence No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Zach Pankop Wins by TKO/RSC 0:20 in the 1st round


Keith Ealey Vs. Allen Mitzler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Keith Ealey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Allen Mitzler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Keith Ealey Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:48 in the 1st round


Derrick Handshoe Vs. Nick Sheppard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Derrick Handshoe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Sheppard No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Derrick Handshoe Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:44 in the 1st round


Tristan Welty Vs. Ray Spaulding
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tristan Welty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ray Spaulding No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tristan Welty Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:28 in the 1st round


Amber McCoy Vs. Patty Lesh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Amber McCoy No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Patty Lesh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Amber McCoy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:01 in the 1st round


Jeremy Hosler Vs. Chris Cole
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeremy Hosler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Cole No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
Jeremy Hosler Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:22 in the 2nd round


Charles Long Vs. David Hicks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Charles Long No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Hicks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
Charles Long Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Justin Wade Vs. Russell Sparkman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Justin Wade No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 329 (149.23 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Russell Sparkman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Wade Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:02 in the 1st round


Wayne Kimmel Vs. Anthony Omelian
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wayne Kimmel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Omelian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Wayne Kimmel Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:04 in the 1st round


Rachel Price Vs. Sara Gill
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rachel Price No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sara Gill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rachel Price Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:55 in the 1st round


Leith Price Vs. Matt Page
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leith Price No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Page No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 148 (67.13 kg)
Record 2-18-0
Team
Leith Price Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:40 in the 2nd round


Mike Damron Vs. David Grimm
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Damron No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name David Grimm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mike Damron Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:33 in the 2nd round


April Speakman Vs. Alicia Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name April Speakman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alicia Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
April Speakman Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:29 in the 1st round


Todd Shutt Vs. Reggie Strickland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Todd Shutt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Reggie Strickland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Todd Shutt Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:32 in the 1st round


Title Fight Jason Lowry Vs. Travis Anderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Jason Lowry No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Jason Lowry Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:31 in the 1st round