Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: Swedish Championship - Shootfighting Championship 1997 Part 2 Official Results

April 5, 1998 - 12:00 AM
Malmo Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Babak Bandarian Tony Borg Submission 0:00
[detail] Rahan Pakravan Dan Jonsson Unknown 0:00
[detail] Jimmi Linder Jesper Schuster Unknown 0:00
[detail] Emil Moberg Slavisa Rankovic Unknown 0:00
[detail] Alexander Basilewsky Per Dahlgard Unknown 0:00
[detail] Johan Lindquist v. Mikael Pastor was declared a draw Draw 0:00
[detail] Lars Utter Anders Eriksson Unknown 0:00
[detail] Mats Andersson Mikael Nilsson Unknown 0:00
[detail] Fredrik Erlandsson Sebastian Malmqvist TKO/RSC 0:00
[detail] Theo Mparmpagiannis Niklas Olausson Unknown 0:00
[detail] Jesper Hallberg Hans Ersson Submission 0:00
[detail] August Wallen Patric Grandin Submission 0:00

Full Results:

Babak Bandarian Vs. Tony Borg
Name Babak Bandarian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Borg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Babak Bandarian Wins by Submission 0:00


Rahan Pakravan Vs. Dan Jonsson
Name Rahan Pakravan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Jonsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rahan Pakravan Wins by Unknown 0:00


Jimmi Linder Vs. Jesper Schuster
Name Jimmi Linder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jesper Schuster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jimmi Linder Wins by Unknown 0:00


Emil Moberg Vs. Slavisa Rankovic
Name Emil Moberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
VS
Name Slavisa Rankovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Emil Moberg Wins by Unknown 0:00


Alexander Basilewsky Vs. Per Dahlgard
Name Alexander Basilewsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-1
Team
VS
Name Per Dahlgard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alexander Basilewsky Wins by Unknown 0:00


Johan Lindquist Vs. Mikael Pastor
Name Johan Lindquist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Mikael Pastor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Draw 0:00


Lars Utter Vs. Anders Eriksson
Name Lars Utter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anders Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Lars Utter Wins by Unknown 0:00


Mats Andersson Vs. Mikael Nilsson
Name Mats Andersson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mikael Nilsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Mats Andersson Wins by Unknown 0:00


Fredrik Erlandsson Vs. Sebastian Malmqvist
Name Fredrik Erlandsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Malmqvist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Fredrik Erlandsson Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00


Theo Mparmpagiannis Vs. Niklas Olausson
Name Theo Mparmpagiannis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
VS
Name Niklas Olausson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Theo Mparmpagiannis Wins by Unknown 0:00


Jesper Hallberg Vs. Hans Ersson
Name Jesper Hallberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 21-2-2
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Hans Ersson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Jesper Hallberg Wins by Submission 0:00


August Wallen Vs. Patric Grandin
Name August Wallen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Patric Grandin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
August Wallen Wins by Submission 0:00