Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Cage Wars 1 Official Results

March 11, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Heritage Hall
Ardmore, Oklahoma United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Oklahoma Professional Boxing Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Johnny Nimmo Chauncey Prelle TKO/RSC 1st 1:24
[detail] Tommy Alcazer Grason Trice KO 2nd
[detail] Nick Parris Adam Gregg TKO/RSC 1st 1:30
[detail] Matt Priest Charles Ellis TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] David Roberts Kyle Lewis KO 1st
[detail] Kevin Lewis John Lenamon Submission 3rd 1:03
[detail] Travis Serna Adrian Olivas Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Jimmy Tynes Bobby Dooney Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Chris White Chris Patton Submission 1st 2:16
[detail] Ruben Zamarron Tracy Alan Submission 1st 1:33
[detail] Brian Picklo Jason Anderson Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Ruben Escamilla Tony Enyobi Submission 1st
[detail] Lance Friedenstein Robert Walker TKO/RSC 1st 2:02
[detail] Paul Mayfield Edwin Williams Submission 2nd 1:27

Full Results:

Johnny Nimmo Vs. Chauncey Prelle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Kevin Nix
Name Johnny Nimmo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 208 (94.35 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chauncey Prelle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 224 (101.6 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Johnny Nimmo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:24 in the 1st round


Tommy Alcazer Vs. Grason Trice
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Kevin Nix
Name Tommy Alcazer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 164 (74.39 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Grason Trice No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 166 (75.3 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tommy Alcazer Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Nick Parris Vs. Adam Gregg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Gerald Ritter
Name Nick Parris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Gregg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Nick Parris Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:30 in the 1st round


Matt Priest Vs. Charles Ellis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Kevin Nix
Name Matt Priest No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Ellis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Matt Priest Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round


David Roberts Vs. Kyle Lewis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Kevin Nix
Name David Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 164 (74.39 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Roberts Wins by KO in the 1st round


Kevin Lewis Vs. John Lenamon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Gerald Ritter
Name Kevin Lewis No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 216 (97.98 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Lenamon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 208 (94.35 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin Lewis Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:03 in the 3rd round


Travis Serna Vs. Adrian Olivas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Gerald Ritter
Name Travis Serna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adrian Olivas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Travis Serna Wins by Submission 1:35 in the 1st round


Jimmy Tynes Vs. Bobby Dooney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Kevin Nix
Name Jimmy Tynes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Dooney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jimmy Tynes Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:01 in the 1st round


Chris White Vs. Chris Patton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Kevin Nix
Name Chris White No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Patton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Chris White Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:16 in the 1st round


Ruben Zamarron Vs. Tracy Alan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Kevin Nix
Name Ruben Zamarron No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tracy Alan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ruben Zamarron Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:33 in the 1st round


Brian Picklo Vs. Jason Anderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Kevin Nix
Name Brian Picklo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Anderson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 11-36-0
Team
Brian Picklo Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:29 in the 1st round


Ruben Escamilla Vs. Tony Enyobi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Kevin Nix
Name Ruben Escamilla No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 3-9-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Enyobi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Ruben Escamilla Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Lance "The Reaper" Friedenstein Vs. Robert Walker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Kevin Nix
Name Lance Friedenstein No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 328 (148.78 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Lance Friedenstein Wins by TKO/RSC 2:02 in the 1st round


Paul Mayfield Vs. Edwin Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Kevin Nix
Name Paul Mayfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Edwin Williams No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-10-0
Team
Paul Mayfield Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:27 in the 2nd round