Search
Search
Search
 

Fight Force MMA (South Africa) 6: Redemption Official Results

May 30, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Durban, KwaZulu-Natal South Africa

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brendon Benthien Etienne van Wyk Decision 3rd
[detail] Rory Daniels Damon Smith Decision 3rd
[detail] Dylan Brummer Peter Nyide Decision 3rd
[detail] David Manal Dane Cull TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jason Culverwell Joe Ramadhin Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Saxon Delafield Dirkie Klopper Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Tumelo Maphutha Dain Neveling TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Dallas Jakobi Paul Cunningham TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Calvin Robenson Clinton Young TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Will Bentley Ryan Van Niekerk Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Donald Nzirawa Kevin Thomas Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] James Rennie Leon Mynhardt Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Wesely Hawkey Tyson Chelin Decision 3rd
[detail] Ronald Dlamini Johan van Staden TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00 Title Fight

Full Results:

Brendon Benthien Vs. Etienne van Wyk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brendon Benthien No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Etienne van Wyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brendon Benthien Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Rory Daniels Vs. Damon Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rory Daniels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Damon Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rory Daniels Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Peter Nyide Vs. Dylan Brummer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Peter Nyide Peter Nyide
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dylan Brummer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Dylan Brummer Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


David Manal Vs. Dane Cull
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Manal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dane Cull No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
David Manal Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Joe Ramadhin Vs. Jason Culverwell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joe Ramadhin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Culverwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Jason Culverwell Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Saxon Delafield Vs. Dirkie Klopper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Saxon Delafield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dirkie Klopper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Saxon Delafield Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Dain Neveling Vs. Tumelo Maphutha
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dain Neveling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tumelo Maphutha Tumelo Maphutha
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-1
Team
Tumelo Maphutha Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Dallas Jakobi Vs. Paul Cunningham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dallas Jakobi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-5-1
Team
VS
Name Paul Cunningham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Dallas Jakobi Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 3rd round


Calvin Robenson Vs. Clinton Young
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Calvin Robenson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 253 (114.76 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Clinton Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Calvin Robenson Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Will Bentley Vs. Ryan Van Niekerk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Will Bentley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Van Niekerk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
Will Bentley Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Kevin Thomas Vs. Donald Nzirawa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kevin Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Donald Nzirawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 5-8-0
Team
Donald Nzirawa Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


James Rennie Vs. Leon Mynhardt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Rennie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Leon Mynhardt Leon Mynhardt
Height
Weight
Record 12-6-0
Team
James Rennie Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Wesely Hawkey Vs. Tyson Chelin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wesely Hawkey Wesely Hawkey
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Tyson Chelin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Wesely Hawkey Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Johan van Staden Vs. Ronald Dlamini
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title
Name Johan van Staden Johan van Staden
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-1
Team
VS
Name Ronald Dlamini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Ronald Dlamini Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 3rd round