Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 30 - Episode 19 Official Results

May 17, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Pete Suazo Utah Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jose Navidad John Luhmann Submission 1st 1:56
[detail] Jason Allgire Trevor Cook Submission 3rd 0:43
[detail] Robert Miller Garrett Desmond Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Chase Walker Brian Anderson TKO/RSC 2nd 2:15
[detail] Carter Downey Chris Miller Submission 1st 2:54
[detail] Brian Lipsett Adam Plencia Submission 1st 1:46
[detail] Evan Mattingly Charles Greuber TKO/RSC 1st 1:47
[detail] Jarome Hatch Pete Conover Submission 1st 0:40

Full Results:

Jose Navidad Vs. John Luhmann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Salustead
Name Jose Navidad No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 164 (74.39 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name John Luhmann No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jose Navidad Wins by Submission 1:56 in the 1st round


Jason Allgire Vs. Trevor Cook
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Salustead
Name Jason Allgire No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-30-0
Team
VS
Name Trevor Cook No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
Jason Allgire Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:43 in the 3rd round


Robert Miller Vs. Garrett Desmond
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Salustead
Name Robert Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Garrett Desmond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Robert Miller Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:20 in the 1st round


Chase Walker Vs. Brian Anderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Salustead
Name Chase Walker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Chase Walker Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:15 in the 2nd round


Carter Downey Vs. Chris Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Salustead
Name Carter Downey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Miller No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Carter Downey Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:54 in the 1st round


Brian Lipsett Vs. Adam Plencia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Salustead
Name Brian Lipsett No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Plencia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brian Lipsett Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:46 in the 1st round


Evan Mattingly Vs. Charles Greuber
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Salustead
Name Evan Mattingly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Greuber No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Evan Mattingly Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:47 in the 1st round


Jarome Hatch Vs. Pete Conover
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Salustead
Name Jarome Hatch No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 22-17-0
Team
VS
Name Pete Conover No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jarome Hatch Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:40 in the 1st round