Search
Search
Search
 

Travelfight Arena Official Results

December 16, 2006 - 12:00 AM
, Uppsala Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Petter Karlsson Blazej Macieszonek TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Mikaela Melante Maria Kyller Decision 3rd
[detail] Jonny Larsson Mika Kafarki Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Papy Abedi Mikael Pastor TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Gholam Reza Madadi Christian Johansson TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Marcus Afaeberg Hannu Vapoula Decision 3rd
[detail] Johan Antonsson Laurent Bonafoux TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Antero Hynynen Martin Akhtar Decision 3rd
[detail] Musse Hasselvall Alian Magot TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Matti Mafakelafa Ahmed Metto TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Wisam Feily v. Llojd Van Dams was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00

Full Results:

Petter Karlsson Vs. Blazej Macieszonek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Petter Karlsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Blazej Macieszonek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Petter Karlsson Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Maria Kyller Vs. Mikaela Melante
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maria Kyller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mikaela Melante No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Mikaela Melante Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Mika Kafarki Vs. Jonny Larsson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mika Kafarki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jonny Larsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jonny Larsson Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 1st round


Papy Abedi Vs. Mikael Pastor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Papy Abedi No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mikael Pastor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mwimbi Abedi Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Gholam Reza Madadi Vs. Christian Johansson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gholam Reza Madadi No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 12-3-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Johansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gholam Reza Madadi Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Marcus Afaeberg Vs. Hannu Vapoula
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcus Afaeberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hannu Vapoula No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcus Afaeberg Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Johan Antonsson Vs. Laurent Bonafoux
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Johan Antonsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Laurent Bonafoux No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
Johan Antonsson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 0:00 in the 0th round


Martin Akhtar Vs. Antero Hynynen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Akhtar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Antero Hynynen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Antero Hynynen Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Musse Hasselvall Vs. Alian Magot
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Musse Hasselvall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Pancrase Stockholm
VS
Name Alian Magot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Musse Hasselvall Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Matti Mafakelafa Vs. Ahmed Metto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matti Mafakelafa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ahmed Metto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matti Mafakelafa Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Wisam Feily Vs. Llojd Van Dams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wisam Feily No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Llojd Van Dams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round