Search
Search
Search
 

Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge 12 Official Results

June 3, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Lancaster, Pennsylvania United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Pennsylvania State Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] William Bookwalter Darnell Hayes Decision 3rd
[detail] Tenyeh Dixon Diego Peclat Decision 3rd
[detail] Shane Chojnacki Juan Vazquez TKO/RSC 2nd 1:30
[detail] Jordan Morales Rome Dingle Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Brett Martinez Collin Sharpe Submission 1st 1:54 Title Fight
[detail] Edward Spiker Matthew Lozano Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] William Leibensperger Luis Santiago Decision 3rd
[detail] John Flock Troy Finkenbiner Submission 2nd 1:26
[detail] Justin Wilkins Duane Shelton Decision 3rd
[detail] Jeffrey Marak Mark Krumrine Decision 3rd
[detail] James Kanott Micah Palmatier Decision 3rd
[detail] Rodolfo Santiago Michael Palm Submission 1st 1:27
[detail] Scott Abbott Luke Robinson Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Darnell Hayes Vs. William Bookwalter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By CORREA
Name Darnell Hayes No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name William Bookwalter No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
William Bookwalter Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tenyeh Dixon Vs. Diego Peclat
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By CORREA
Name Tenyeh Dixon No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-11-0
Team Baltimore Martial Arts Center
VS
Name Diego Peclat Diego Peclat
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-6-1
Team
Tenyeh Dixon Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Shane Chojnacki Vs. Juan Vazquez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By CORREA
Name Shane Chojnacki No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Juan Vazquez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Shane Chojnacki Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:30 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Rome Dingle Vs. Jordan Morales
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title / Fight Refereed By CORREA
Name Rome Dingle No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Morales No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Jordan Morales Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Brett Martinez Vs. Collin Sharpe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title / Fight Refereed By CORREA
Name Brett Martinez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Collin Sharpe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
Brett Martinez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:54 in the 1st round


Matthew Lozano Vs. Edward Spiker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By CORREA
Name Matthew Lozano No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Edward Spiker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Edward Spiker Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:05 in the 1st round


William Leibensperger Vs. Luis Santiago
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By CORREA
Name William Leibensperger No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Luis Santiago No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
William Leibensperger Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Troy Finkenbiner Vs. John Flock
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By CORREA
Name Troy Finkenbiner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name John Flock No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
John Flock Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:26 in the 2nd round


Justin Wilkins Vs. Duane Shelton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By CORREA
Name Justin Wilkins No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Duane Shelton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Justin Wilkins Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mark Krumrine Vs. Jeffrey Marak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By CORREA
Name Mark Krumrine No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeffrey Marak No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jeffrey Marak Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


James Kanott Vs. Micah Palmatier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By CORREA
Name James Kanott James Kanott
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Micah Palmatier No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Kanott Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Michael Palm Vs. Rodolfo Santiago
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By CORREA
Name Michael Palm No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rodolfo Santiago No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Rodolfo Santiago Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:27 in the 1st round


Luke Robinson Vs. Scott Abbott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By CORREA
Name Luke Robinson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 166 (75.3 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Abbott No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Scott Abbott Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)