Search
Search
Search
 

Rage in the Cage 67: Back to Dodge Official Results

January 29, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Dodge Theater
Phoenix, Arizona United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Robert Davis Brandon Oliver KO 1st 2:16
[detail] Domingo Cruz Eddie Castro Decision 3rd
[detail] Joe Lira Nick Hedrick TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Aaron Acero Jason Santos Decision 3rd
[detail] Jeremy Neer Jon Youngs Submission 1st
[detail] Rodney Hammonds Kevin Huggins Submission 1st
[detail] John Erickson Eric Gross Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Jeremiah Shivers Leonard Wilson Submission 2nd 1:16
[detail] Ray Elbe Paul Arroyo Submission 1st
[detail] Bryan Pardoe Rich Alten Submission 1st

Full Results:

Robert "Dead by Dawn" Davis Vs. Brandon Oliver
Name Robert Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team American Martial Arts Center
VS
Name Brandon Oliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-9-0
Team Brausa Academy
Robert Davis Wins by KO 2:16 in the 1st round


Domingo Cruz Vs. Eddie Castro
Name Domingo Cruz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eddie Castro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Domingo Cruz Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Joe "The Butcher" Lira Vs. Nick Hedrick
Name Joe Lira No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 148 (67.13 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Team Sacrafice
VS
Name Nick Hedrick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team American Martial Arts Center
Joe Lira Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Aaron Acero Vs. Jason Santos
Name Aaron Acero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team Zee BJJ
VS
Name Jason Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Aaron Acero Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jeremy Neer Vs. Jon Youngs
Name Jeremy Neer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jon Youngs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jeremy Neer Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Rodney Hammonds Vs. Kevin Huggins
Name Rodney Hammonds No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Kevin Huggins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team Team Sacrafice
Rodney Hammonds Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


John Erickson Vs. Eric Gross
Name John Erickson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 246 (111.58 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Gross No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
John Erickson Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:58 in the 1st round


Jeremiah "The Hybrid" Shivers Vs. Leonard Wilson
Name Jeremiah Shivers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team Boneyard
VS
Name Leonard Wilson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 3-5-1
Team
Jeremiah Shivers Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:16 in the 2nd round


Ray Elbe Vs. Paul Arroyo
Name Ray Elbe Ray Elbe
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 22-11-0
Team Savage Te Dawg Pound
VS
Name Paul Arroyo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Ray Elbe Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Bryan Pardoe Vs. Rich Alten
Name Bryan Pardoe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 208 (94.35 kg)
Record 13-16-0
Team Team Cannon
VS
Name Rich Alten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 208 (94.35 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team Ryan Defense Systems
Bryan Pardoe Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round