Search
Search
Search
 

International Combat Championships: Armageddon Official Results

October 14, 2000 - 12:00 AM
Muncie, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brandon Odle Bob Wilson Decision 3rd
[detail] Chris Jones Steve Fritz Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Kelly Green Francie Dickey Decision 3rd
[detail] Gene Velie David Tanger Submission 1st
[detail] Chris Moore Marko Vaughn TKO/RSC 1st 2:18
[detail] Jeremy Bolt Mike Ritchie Submission 1st
[detail] Wade Hamilton Jason Nichols TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jeremy Motl Sean Sallee TKO/RSC 1st 1:41
[detail] Mike Haltom Tom Logsdon TKO/RSC 1st 3:38
[detail] Gary Myers John Bryant Submission 1st 3:13
[detail] Nathan Pickle Demond Redmond TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Brandon Odle Vs. Bob Wilson
Name Brandon Odle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bob Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Odle Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Chris Jones Vs. Steve Fritz
Name Chris Jones No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Fritz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Chris Jones Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:30 in the 1st round


Kelly Green Vs. Francie Dickey
Name Kelly Green No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Francie Dickey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Kelly Green Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Gene Velie Vs. David Tanger
Name Gene Velie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Tanger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gene Velie Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Chris Moore Vs. Marko Vaughn
Name Chris Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team Gary IronBear Myers/Team Wolfpack
VS
Name Marko Vaughn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Moore Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 2:18 in the 1st round


Jeremy "Lightning" Bolt Vs. Mike Ritchie
Name Jeremy Bolt Jeremy Bolt
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 25-11-0
Team Integrated Fighting Academy
VS
Name Mike Ritchie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeremy Bolt Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Wade "Nasty" Hamilton Vs. Jason Nichols
Name Wade Hamilton Wade Hamilton
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 15-13-0
Team Gary IronBear Myers/Team Wolfpack
VS
Name Jason Nichols No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Wade Hamilton Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Jeremy Motl Vs. Sean Sallee
Name Jeremy Motl No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-1-1
Team
VS
Name Sean Sallee No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 10-20-0
Team Damage Incorporated
Jeremy Motl Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:41 in the 1st round


Mike Haltom Vs. Tom Logsdon
Name Mike Haltom No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 141 (63.96 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team Gary IronBear Myers/Team Wolfpack
VS
Name Tom Logsdon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-9-0
Team
Mike Haltom Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 3:38 in the 1st round


Gary "The Iron Bear" Myers Vs. John Bryant
Name Gary Myers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 13-10-1
Team Gary IronBear Myers/Team Wolfpack
VS
Name John Bryant No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
Gary Myers Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 3:13 in the 1st round


Nathan Pickle Vs. Demond Redmond
Name Nathan Pickle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
VS
Name Demond Redmond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nathan Pickle Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round