Search
Search
Search
 

CFC 5 - Sudden Impact Official Results

March 7, 2009 - 7:00 PM
, UK United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] John Tomkinson Victor Booty Submission 1st 0:49
[detail] Ronnie Slater Danny Lawson TKO/RSC 2nd 3:30
[detail] Radoslaw Piechnik Malli Richardson TKO/RSC 1st 1:14
[detail] Thomas Maguire Mark Harrisson Decision 3rd
[detail] Karlos Vemola Markus Hipp Submission 1st 0:15
[detail] Ashliegh Snart Deano Durant Submission 2nd 3:02
[detail] Yasubey Enomoto Henrique Santana Decision 3rd
[detail] Scott Jansen Lee Livesey TKO/RSC 1st 0:11
[detail] Wayne Weaver James Cochrane Submission 1st 0:46
[detail] Jack Mason Darren Geisha Submission 2nd 2:45
[detail] Rodney Glunder Arnoldas Joknys TKO/RSC 1st 2:42

Full Results:

John Tomkinson Vs. Victor Booty
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Tomkinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Victor Booty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
John Tomkinson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:49 in the 1st round


Ronnie Slater Vs. Danny Lawson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ronnie Slater No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Lawson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Ronnie Slater Wins by TKO/RSC 3:30 in the 2nd round


Radoslaw Piechnik Vs. Malli Richardson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Radoslaw Piechnik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Malli Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Radoslaw Piechnik Wins by TKO/RSC 1:14 in the 1st round


Thomas Maguire Vs. Mark Harrisson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thomas Maguire No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-7-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Harrisson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Thomas Maguire Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Karlos "The Terminator" Vemola Vs. Markus Hipp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Karlos Vemola No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 13-5-0
Team London Shootfighters
VS
Name Markus Hipp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Karel Vemola Wins by Submission 0:15 in the 1st round


Ashliegh Snart Vs. Deano Durant
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ashliegh Snart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Deano Durant No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Ashliegh Snart Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 3:02 in the 2nd round


Yasubey Enomoto Vs. Henrique Santana
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yasubey Enomoto No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-6-0
Team
VS
Name Henrique Santana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
Yasubey Enomoto Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Scott Jansen Vs. Lee Livesey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Scott Jansen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-11-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Livesey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Scott Jansen Wins by TKO/RSC 0:11 in the 1st round


Wayne Weaver Vs. James Cochrane
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wayne Weaver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name James Cochrane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Wayne Weaver Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:46 in the 1st round


Jack Mason Vs. Darren Geisha
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jack Mason Jack Mason
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 23-14-0
Team Tsunami Gym
VS
Name Darren Geisha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
Jack Mason Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:45 in the 2nd round


Rodney Glunder Vs. Arnoldas Joknys
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rodney Glunder No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Arnoldas Joknys No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Rodney Glunder Wins by TKO/RSC 2:42 in the 1st round