Search
Search
Search
 

Kombat Komplett 8 Official Results

February 2, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Baumholder, Baumholder Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Abu Azaitar Roman Kapranov TKO/RSC 1st 4:30 Title Fight
[detail] Stephan Puetz Jerry Nelson Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Max Coga Enrik Berisha TKO/RSC 1st 1:34
[detail] Michael Vogelgesang Saul Grossheusch TKO/RSC 1st 4:10
[detail] Johann Bender Marcel Schorr Decision 3rd
[detail] Abu Dzamaldaev Richard Ibraimi Decision 3rd
[detail] Filip Zadruzynski Gerald Sutherland TKO/RSC 1st 1:03

Full Results:

Title Fight Abu Azaitar Vs. Roman Kapranov
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Abu Azaitar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Kapranov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Abu Azaitar Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:30 in the 1st round


Title Fight Stephan Puetz Vs. Jerry Nelson
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Stephan Puetz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jerry Nelson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
Stephan Puetz Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Max Coga Vs. Enrik Berisha
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Max Coga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Enrik Berisha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Max Coga Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:34 in the 1st round


Michael Vogelgesang Vs. Saul Grossheusch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Vogelgesang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Saul Grossheusch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Vogelgesang Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:10 in the 1st round


Johann Bender Vs. Marcel Schorr
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Johann Bender No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marcel Schorr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Johann Bender Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Abu Dzamaldaev Vs. Richard Ibraimi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Abu Dzamaldaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Ibraimi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Abu Dzamaldaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Filip Zadruzynski Vs. Gerald Sutherland
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Filip Zadruzynski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gerald Sutherland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Filip Zadruzynski Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:03 in the 1st round