Search
Search
Search
 

Tropa de Elite 1 Official Results

September 3, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Macapa, Amapa Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Simao Melo da Silva Andre Cardoso TKO/RSC 2nd 4:23
[detail] Adson Lira Nascimento Rafael Addario Bastos Decision 3rd
[detail] Daziel Serafim da Silva Jr. Charles Marques Gomes Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Rondinelli Rodrigues Gomes Thiago dos Santos e Silva Submission 3rd 1:28
[detail] Jose de Arimateia Mesquita dos Santos Wellington Santiago Aracati TKO/RSC 1st 3:30
[detail] Francisco Wagner Mergulhao da Silva Benito Tavares Cavalcante Submission 2nd 1:50
[detail] Richarle do Carmo Conceicao Otavio Rudson Denuir TKO/RSC 2nd 1:58
[detail] Danilo Bruno da Conceicao Andritson Bruno Predador Submission 2nd 3:14
[detail] Jose Junior Darian Silva Submission 2nd 4:57

Full Results:

Simao "Trator" Melo da Silva Vs. Andre Cardoso
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Simao Melo da Silva No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Andre Cardoso No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 2-3-1
Team
Simao Melo da Silva Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:23 in the 2nd round


Adson "Preguica" Lira Nascimento Vs. Rafael Addario "Manteiga" Bastos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adson Lira Nascimento No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-9-1
Team
VS
Name Rafael Addario Bastos No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 28-17-0
Team
Adson Lira Nascimento Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Daziel Serafim da Silva Jr. Vs. Charles Marques Gomes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daziel Serafim da Silva Jr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Marques Gomes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Daziel Serafim da Silva Jr. Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:30 in the 1st round


Rondinelli Rodrigues Gomes Vs. Thiago "Trator" dos Santos e Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rondinelli Rodrigues Gomes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-0
Team
VS
Name Thiago dos Santos e Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
Rondinelli Rodrigues Gomes Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 1:28 in the 3rd round


Jose de Arimateia "Ari Mao de Pedra" Mesquita dos Santos Vs. Wellington Santiago Aracati
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jose de Arimateia Mesquita dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Wellington Santiago Aracati No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Jose de Arimateia Mesquita dos Santos Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:30 in the 1st round


Francisco Wagner "Guido" Mergulhao da Silva Vs. Benito Tavares Cavalcante
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Francisco Wagner Mergulhao da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Benito Tavares Cavalcante No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Francisco Wagner Mergulhao da Silva Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:50 in the 2nd round


Richarle do Carmo Conceicao Vs. Otavio Rudson Denuir
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Richarle do Carmo Conceicao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Otavio Rudson Denuir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Richarle do Carmo Conceicao Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:58 in the 2nd round


Danilo Bruno da Conceicao Andritson Vs. Bruno Predador
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danilo Bruno da Conceicao Andritson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bruno Predador No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Danilo Bruno da Conceicao Andritson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:14 in the 2nd round


Jose Junior Vs. Darian Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jose Junior No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Darian Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jose Junior Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:57 in the 2nd round