Search
Search
Search
 

Zst 22 Official Results

November 23, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Keita Fukuhara Hiroshi Koda Submission 1st 0:46
[detail] Tomoaki Ota v. Shohei Watanabe was declared a draw Draw 1st 5:00
[detail] Yasuke Hattori v. Masatoshi Kondo was declared a draw Draw 1st 5:00
[detail] Masayuki Hamagishi Hiroshi Takahashi Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Kengo Okubo v. Satoshi Shinbori was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Yoshihiro Sato Yo Sato KO 1st 2:15
[detail] Shinya Irei Akira Omura KO 1st 3:33
[detail] Kota Okazawa Takashi Yasui Submission 1st 4:00
[detail] Keisuke Onuma v. Hidenobu Koike was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Ryoji Suzuki Genki Osako KO 1st 3:43
[detail] Suguru Hayasaka Hiroyuki Ai Submission 1st 1:49
[detail] Kohei Kuraoka v. Masamitsu Nakamura was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Hiroshi Nakamura Wataru Inatsu Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Kenichi Ito Masayuki Okude TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Nobutatsu Suzuki Osami Shibuya KO 2nd 4:03
[detail] Naoyuki Kotani Daisuke Nakamura Submission 1st 1:37

Full Results:

Keita Fukuhara Vs. Hiroshi Koda
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Keita Fukuhara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hiroshi Koda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Keita Fukuhara Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:46 in the 1st round


Tomoaki Ota Vs. Shohei Watanabe
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Tomoaki Ota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-3
Team
VS
Name Shohei Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 1st round


Yasuke Hattori Vs. Masatoshi Kondo
Fight was scheduled for 1 rounds (5)
Name Yasuke Hattori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-3-2
Team
VS
Name Masatoshi Kondo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-4
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 1st round


Masayuki Hamagishi Vs. Hiroshi Takahashi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masayuki Hamagishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-3
Team
VS
Name Hiroshi Takahashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team
Masayuki Hamagishi Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:10 in the 1st round


Kengo Okubo Vs. Satoshi Shinbori
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kengo Okubo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-5
Team
VS
Name Satoshi Shinbori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-0-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Yoshihiro Sato Vs. Yo Sato
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yoshihiro Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yo Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Yoshihiro Sato Wins by KO (Strike) 2:15 in the 1st round


Shinya Irei Vs. Akira Omura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shinya Irei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-2
Team
VS
Name Akira Omura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Shinya Irei Wins by KO (Strike) 3:33 in the 1st round


Kota Okazawa Vs. Takashi Yasui
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kota Okazawa Kota Okazawa
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-3
Team
VS
Name Takashi Yasui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kota Okazawa Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:00 in the 1st round


Keisuke Onuma Vs. Hidenobu Koike
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Keisuke Onuma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
VS
Name Hidenobu Koike No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-12-2
Team Grabaka
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Ryoji Suzuki Vs. Genki Osako
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ryoji Suzuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-2
Team
VS
Name Genki Osako No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Ryoji Suzuki Wins by KO (Kick) 3:43 in the 1st round


Suguru Hayasaka Vs. Hiroyuki Ai
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Suguru Hayasaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-3
Team
VS
Name Hiroyuki Ai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-2
Team
Suguru Hayasaka Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:49 in the 1st round


Kohei Kuraoka Vs. Masamitsu Nakamura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kohei Kuraoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-2
Team
VS
Name Masamitsu Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Hiroshi Nakamura Vs. Wataru Inatsu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hiroshi Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 137 (62.14 kg)
Record 14-7-4
Team
VS
Name Wataru Inatsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
Hiroshi Nakamura Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:35 in the 1st round


Kenichi Ito Vs. Masayuki Okude
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kenichi Ito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-2
Team
VS
Name Masayuki Okude No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-6-3
Team
Kenichi Ito Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 5:00 in the 1st round


Nobutatsu Suzuki Vs. Osami Shibuya
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nobutatsu Suzuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-1
Team
VS
Name Osami Shibuya No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 37-32-14
Team Pancraseism
Nobutatsu Suzuki Wins by KO (Knee) 4:03 in the 2nd round


Naoyuki Kotani Vs. Daisuke Nakamura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Naoyuki Kotani No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 32-10-4
Team Rodeo Style
VS
Name Daisuke Nakamura Daisuke Nakamura
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 23-14-0
Team U-File Camp
Naoyuki Kotani Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:37 in the 1st round