Search
Search
Search
 

ICNZ 6 Official Results

June 6, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Panmure, Auckland New Zealand

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Andy Sua Lai Tupuola Submission 1st 1:42
[detail] Ryosei Kurihara Ray Maasa KO 1st 0:13
[detail] Neroni Savaiinaea Mark Scanlan Decision 3rd
[detail] Dalrae Robati Tim Wester KO 1st 0:56
[detail] Steven Robson Reweti Montgomery Decision 3rd
[detail] Kevin Bentley Danny Phillips Decision 3rd
[detail] Joe Barker Ben Kelleher Decision 3rd
[detail] Kris Hohaia Matthew Ashby Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Mark Andrew Tristan Watson Decision 3rd
[detail] Ian Graham Andrew Craven TKO/RSC 3rd 2:10
[detail] Rod MacSwain Pete Parata Submission 3rd 1:41
[detail] Jerry Norris Doug Higgins Submission 1st 2:56
[detail] Daniel Digby Lote Rasiga Submission 1st 2:52
[detail] Gareth Ealey Gareth Burke Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Lai Tupuola Vs. Andy Sua
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lai Tupuola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 253 (114.76 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Sua No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 253 (114.76 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Andy Sua Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:42 in the 1st round


Ray Maasa Vs. Ryosei Kurihara
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ray Maasa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryosei Kurihara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Ryosei Kurihara Wins by KO 0:13 in the 1st round


Mark Scanlan Vs. Neroni Savaiinaea
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mark Scanlan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Neroni Savaiinaea No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Neroni Savaiinaea Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dalrae Robati Vs. Tim Wester
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dalrae Robati No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 213 (96.62 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Wester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 213 (96.62 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dalrae Robati Wins by KO 0:56 in the 1st round


Steven Robson Vs. Reweti Montgomery
Fight was scheduled for 4 rounds (3x3x3x3)
Name Steven Robson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Reweti Montgomery No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Steven Robson Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Kevin Bentley Vs. Danny Phillips
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kevin Bentley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Phillips No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kevin Bentley Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Joe Barker Vs. Ben Kelleher
Fight was scheduled for 4 rounds (3x3x3x3)
Name Joe Barker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 213 (96.62 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Kelleher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Joe Barker Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Matthew Ashby Vs. Kris Hohaia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matthew Ashby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kris Hohaia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Kris Hohaia Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Mark Andrew Vs. Tristan Watson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mark Andrew No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tristan Watson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Mark Andrew Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Andrew Craven Vs. Ian Graham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andrew Craven No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ian Graham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ian Graham Wins by TKO/RSC 2:10 in the 3rd round


Rod MacSwain Vs. Pete Parata
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rod MacSwain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Pete Parata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rod MacSwain Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:41 in the 3rd round


Doug Higgins Vs. Jerry Norris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Doug Higgins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jerry Norris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jerry Norris Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:56 in the 1st round


Daniel Digby Vs. Lote Rasiga
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Digby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Lote Rasiga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Digby Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:52 in the 1st round


Gareth Ealey Vs. Gareth Burke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gareth Ealey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Gareth Burke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Gareth Ealey Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)