Search
Search
Search
 

Midwest MMA Championships 8 Official Results

November 7, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Atlanta, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Paul Lemaster Casey Sampson TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Justin Wyatt Cody Mills Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Nathan Hayden-Wood Justin Case Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Justin Harter Ben Daughenbaugh Decision 5th
[detail] Tyler Mills Daniel Duranceau Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Nathan Pieken Erik Williams Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Dan Bailey Mike Bringleson TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Christopher Lemaster Zach Baier TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00
[detail] Rodney Petersen Jr Joe Baldwin Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] John Traver Seth Thompson TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Zachary Johnson Rob Hackwell TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Scott Carroll Jade Nicholson TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Jacob Robinson Jon Sothman TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Kaleb Kallsen Shaun Feese Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Matt Traver Jesse Westover TKO/RSC 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Paul Lemaster Vs. Casey Sampson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Paul Lemaster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Casey Sampson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Lemaster Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 0th round


Justin Wyatt Vs. Cody Mills
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Wyatt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Mills No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Justin Wyatt Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Nathan Hayden-Wood Vs. Justin Case
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nathan Hayden-Wood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Case No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nathan Hayden-Wood Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Justin Harter Vs. Ben Daughenbaugh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Harter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Daughenbaugh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Harter Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Tyler Mills Vs. Daniel Duranceau
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyler Mills No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Duranceau No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Tyler Mills Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Nathan Pieken Vs. Erik Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nathan Pieken No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Erik Williams No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Nathan Pieken Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Dan Bailey Vs. Mike Bringleson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dan Bailey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Bringleson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dan Bailey Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:00 in the 0th round


Christopher Lemaster Vs. Zach Baier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Christopher Lemaster No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Zach Baier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Christopher Lemaster Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Rodney Petersen Jr Vs. Joe Baldwin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rodney Petersen Jr No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Baldwin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rodney Petersen Jr Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 0th round


John Traver Vs. Seth Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Traver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Seth Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Traver Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 0th round


Zachary Johnson Vs. Rob Hackwell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zachary Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 243 (110.22 kg)
Record 3-3-1
Team Disorderly Conduct
VS
Name Rob Hackwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Zachary Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Scott Carroll Vs. Jade Nicholson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Scott Carroll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jade Nicholson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
Scott Carroll Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 0th round


Jacob Robinson Vs. Jon Sothman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jacob Robinson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jon Sothman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jacob Robinson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 0:00 in the 0th round


Kaleb Kallsen Vs. Shaun Feese
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kaleb Kallsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shaun Feese No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Kaleb Kallsen Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Matt Traver Vs. Jesse Westover
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Traver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Westover No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Matt Traver Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round