Search
Search
Search
 

URCC VIII: Undisputed Official Results

May 20, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Metro Manila, Manila Philippines

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Don David v. Dennis Salazar was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Paul Cortez Charry de la Cruz TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Glenn Sumanoy Arnel Arancina Submission 1st 3:40
[detail] Roldan Cartajena v. Darwin Buenaobra was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Charlie Angel v. Vicente Valdueza was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Lino Tagacay Edgar Costillas Submission 1st 2:21
[detail] Roy Docyogen Jeanyce Baga TKO/RSC 1st 5:11
[detail] Caloy Baduria Philip Yeung TKO/RSC 1st 1:25
[detail] Rogelio Tiu Adolf Gannaban TKO/RSC 1st 3:01
[detail] Erwin Tagle v. Richard Lasprilla was declared a draw Draw 2nd

Full Results:

Don David Vs. Dennis Salazar
Name Don David No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Dennis Salazar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Paul Cortez Vs. Charry de la Cruz
Name Paul Cortez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Charry de la Cruz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Cortez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Glenn Sumanoy Vs. Arnel Arancina
Name Glenn Sumanoy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Arnel Arancina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Glenn Sumanoy Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:40 in the 1st round


Roldan Cartajena Vs. Darwin Buenaobra
Name Roldan Cartajena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 2-7-2
Team
VS
Name Darwin Buenaobra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Charlie Angel Vs. Vicente Valdueza
Name Charlie Angel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-1
Team
VS
Name Vicente Valdueza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-2
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Lino Tagacay Vs. Edgar Costillas
Name Lino Tagacay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Edgar Costillas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lino Tagacay Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:21 in the 1st round


Roy Docyogen Vs. Jeanyce Baga
Name Roy Docyogen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeanyce Baga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-3
Team
Roy Docyogen Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 5:11 in the 1st round


Caloy Baduria Vs. Philip Yeung
Name Caloy Baduria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-1
Team
VS
Name Philip Yeung No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Caloy Baduria Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:25 in the 1st round


Rogelio Tiu Vs. Adolf Gannaban
Name Rogelio Tiu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adolf Gannaban No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rogelio Tiu Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:01 in the 1st round


Erwin Tagle Vs. Richard Lasprilla
Name Erwin Tagle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-2-2
Team Submission Sport
VS
Name Richard Lasprilla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-2
Team
Draw in the 2nd round