Search
Search
Search
 

World Vale Tudo Federation: Minot Official Results

April 21, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Minot, North Dakota United States
- Results Verified By Commission, North Dakota Boxing Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Matthew Friesen James Wilkie Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Frank Charboneau Kenneth Trail TKO/RSC 1st 2:17
[detail] Terence (TJ) Medrud Dustin Dunn Submission 1st 1:04
[detail] Greg Anderson Dennis Greywater TKO/RSC 1st 0:56
[detail] James Miltenberger Curt Reeff Submission 3rd 1:04
[detail] Rodger Martin Roger Stiner Submission 1st 2:15
[detail] Chris Hugh Chris Cavanaugh Submission 1st 0:45 Title Fight
[detail] Daniel Severn Terrell Pree Submission 1st 4:18 Title Fight

Full Results:

Matthew Friesen Vs. James Wilkie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matthew Friesen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name James Wilkie James Wilkie
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team
Matthew Friesen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:58 in the 1st round


Frank Charboneau Vs. Kenneth Trail
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Frank Charboneau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kenneth Trail No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Frank Charboneau Wins by TKO/RSC 2:17 in the 1st round


Terence (TJ) "Rugaroo" Medrud Vs. Dustin Dunn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Terence (TJ) Medrud No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 11-9-0
Team Team Death
VS
Name Dustin Dunn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 214 (97.07 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Terence (TJ) Medrud Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:04 in the 1st round


Greg Anderson Vs. Dennis Greywater
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Greg Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dennis Greywater No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Greg Anderson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:56 in the 1st round


James Miltenberger Vs. Curt Reeff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Miltenberger No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Curt Reeff No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 236 (107.05 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Miltenberger Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:04 in the 3rd round


Rodger Martin Vs. Roger "Anaconda" Stiner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rodger Martin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Roger Stiner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-13-0
Team
Rodger Martin Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:15 in the 1st round


Title Fight Chris Hugh Vs. Chris Cavanaugh
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Chris Hugh No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 16-9-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Cavanaugh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Chris Hugh Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:45 in the 1st round


Title Fight Daniel "The Beast" Severn Vs. Terrell Pree
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Super-Heavyweight Title
Name Daniel Severn Daniel Severn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 102-19-7
Team Tripp Academy
VS
Name Terrell Pree No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 300 (136.08 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Severn Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:18 in the 1st round