Search
Search
Search
 

Fight for Honor 7/19/08 Official Results

July 19, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Joplin, Missouri United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Josh Lown Tim Kivette Decision 3rd
[detail] Jared Dopp Jermaine Brumfield Submission 2nd 0:46
[detail] Brady Gershtner Derek Blankenship Submission 1st 1:46
[detail] Ian Freeman Phillip Stewart Submission 2nd 0:58
[detail] Eddie King Nick Ray TKO/RSC 2nd 0:57
[detail] Nick Patrick Blaine Miller Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Matt Mendoza Thomas Wood TKO/RSC 1st 2:11
[detail] Auney Castaneda Brian Misner TKO/RSC 2nd 1:02
[detail] Brenton Garrett Kenny Anderson TKO/RSC 1st 1:06
[detail] Albert Mendoza Kurtland Johnson Submission 3rd 0:42
[detail] Andrew Carrillo Eris Lawson Submission 1st 0:49
[detail] Brian Roberts Mike Saunders Submission 3rd 1:02
[detail] Charles Byrd Wesley Wilson KO 1st 2:59
[detail] LB McCraig Damon Moore TKO/RSC 2nd 1:34
[detail] Melvin Jordan John Gouvion TKO/RSC 1st 0:16
[detail] Tim Elliot Michael Berry Submission 1st 0:25
[detail] Daniel Winans Jay Ganci Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] Jonathan Sills Jesse Beck Submission 2nd 0:25
[detail] David Rickels Earnest Freeman Submission 2nd 2:33
[detail] Elise Hall Heather Cutbirth Disqualification 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Josh Lown Vs. Tim Kivette
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Lown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Kivette No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Josh Lown Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jermaine Brumfield Vs. Jared Dopp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jermaine Brumfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jared Dopp No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jared Dopp Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:46 in the 2nd round


Brady Gershtner Vs. Derek Blankenship
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brady Gershtner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Derek Blankenship No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brady Gershtner Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:46 in the 1st round


Ian Freeman Vs. Phillip Stewart
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ian Freeman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Phillip Stewart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ian Freeman Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:58 in the 2nd round


Nick Ray Vs. Eddie King
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Ray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eddie King No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eddie King Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:57 in the 2nd round


Blaine Miller Vs. Nick Patrick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Blaine Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Patrick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Nick Patrick Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:20 in the 1st round


Matt Mendoza Vs. Thomas Wood
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Mendoza No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Wood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Matt Mendoza Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:11 in the 1st round


Auney Castaneda Vs. Brian Misner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Auney Castaneda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Misner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Auney Castaneda Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:02 in the 2nd round


Brenton Garrett Vs. Kenny Anderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brenton Garrett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kenny Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brenton Garrett Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:06 in the 1st round


Albert Mendoza Vs. Kurtland Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Albert Mendoza No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Kurtland Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Albert Mendoza Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:42 in the 3rd round


Eris Lawson Vs. Andrew Carrillo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Eris Lawson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Carrillo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Andrew Carrillo Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:49 in the 1st round


Mike Saunders Vs. Brian Roberts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Saunders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Brian Roberts Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:02 in the 3rd round


Wesley Wilson Vs. Charles Byrd
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Wesley Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Byrd No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
Charles Byrd Wins by KO 2:59 in the 1st round


LB McCraig Vs. Damon Moore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name LB McCraig No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Damon Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
William McCraig Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:34 in the 2nd round


Melvin Jordan Vs. John Gouvion
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Melvin Jordan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Gouvion No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Melvin Jordan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:16 in the 1st round


Tim Elliot Vs. Michael Berry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tim Elliot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Berry No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Tim Elliot Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:25 in the 1st round


Jay Ganci Vs. Daniel Winans
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jay Ganci No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Winans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Winans Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 1:12 in the 1st round


Jonathan Sills Vs. Jesse Beck
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jonathan Sills No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Beck No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
John Bryant Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:25 in the 2nd round


Earnest Freeman Vs. David Rickels
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Earnest Freeman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name David Rickels No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 15-3-0
Team
David Rickels Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:33 in the 2nd round


Heather Cutbirth Vs. Elise Hall
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Heather Cutbirth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Elise Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Elise Hall Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 0th round