Search
Search
Search
 

Warrior Combat XXII Official Results

April 18, 2009 - 8:00 PM
Dayton, Ohio United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Ohio Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brett Lowery Jason Waggoner Submission 1st 1:03
[detail] Jeremy Knisley Wally Sothard Submission 1st 1:39
[detail] Jeremy Myers Ken Supsic Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Brandon Suber Dan Pennington Decision 5th
[detail] James Dishong Charles Davis Submission 1st 1:27
[detail] Rick James Rick White Submission 2nd 1:13
[detail] Yusup Saadulaev Dennis King, II Submission 1st 0:33
[detail] Jack Martin John Peterson TKO/RSC 1st 1:07
[detail] David Wolf Theo Mantas Submission 2nd 2:03
[detail] Kyle Lingg Thomas Woodall, III TKO/RSC 1st 0:17
[detail] Brandon Wood Blake Witt TKO/RSC 3rd 2:02
[detail] Andy Bellamy Jacob Savage Submission 1st 2:42
[detail] Matt Beitz Jeremy Lewellen Submission 1st 2:19

Full Results:

Jason Waggoner Vs. Brett Lowery
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Waggoner No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brett Lowery No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Brett Lowery Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:03 in the 1st round


Wally Sothard Vs. Jeremy Knisley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Wally Sothard No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Knisley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Jeremy Knisley Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:39 in the 1st round


Title Fight Ken Supsic Vs. Jeremy Myers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Ken Supsic No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Myers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-13-0
Team
Jeremy Myers Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dan Pennington Vs. Brandon Suber
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dan Pennington No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Suber No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Brandon Suber Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Charles Davis Vs. James Dishong
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Charles Davis No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 316 (143.34 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Dishong No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 313 (141.97 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Team Jorge Gurgel
James Dishong Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:27 in the 1st round


Rick White Vs. Rick James
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rick White No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 6-10-0
Team
VS
Name Rick James No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
Richard James Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:13 in the 2nd round


Dennis King, II Vs. Yusup Saadulaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dennis King, II No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-10-0
Team
VS
Name Yusup Saadulaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
Yusup Saadulaev Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:33 in the 1st round


Jack Martin Vs. John Peterson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jack Martin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 228 (103.42 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Peterson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jack Martin Wins by TKO/RSC 1:07 in the 1st round


Theo Mantas Vs. David Wolf
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Theo Mantas No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name David Wolf No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
David Wolf Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:03 in the 2nd round


Thomas Woodall, III Vs. Kyle Lingg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Thomas Woodall, III No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team Walker Submission Kickboxing
VS
Name Kyle Lingg No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Kyle Lingg Wins by TKO/RSC 0:17 in the 1st round


Blake Witt Vs. Brandon Wood
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Blake Witt No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Wood No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Brandon Wood Wins by TKO/RSC 2:02 in the 3rd round


Andy Bellamy Vs. Jacob Savage
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andy Bellamy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Savage No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andy Bellamy Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:42 in the 1st round


Matt "The Shark" Beitz Vs. Jeremy Lewellen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Beitz Matt Beitz
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team Team Takedown
VS
Name Jeremy Lewellen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Mathew Beitz Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:19 in the 1st round