Search
Search
Search
 

Free Fight Association Austria: Fight Night Championship IV Official Results

February 22, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Graz Austria

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nikola Pavlovic Gunter Eisengschirr KO 1st 2:20
[detail] Harun Ozdemir Mustafa Kocyigit KO 1st 0:20
[detail] Jan Poborski Steve Collins TKO/RSC 2nd 0:45
[detail] Peter Krobath Franz Knopper Submission 3rd 1:40
[detail] Bernd Edler Peter Kassegger Unknown 2nd 1:20
[detail] Jochen Schrittwieser Bernhard Rabl Submission 2nd 4:40
[detail] Stefan Crnko Markus Sackl KO 1st 0:40
[detail] Dusty Morrison Karl Painer KO 1st 2:58
[detail] Michael Madej Thomas Fotsch KO 3rd 0:45
[detail] Norman Stauffenegg Thomas Botsch KO 1st 1:57
[detail] Ian Freeman Gerhard Ettl Submission 2nd 1:40
[detail] Michael Ettl Igor Kirsis KO 2nd 2:05

Full Results:

Nikola Pavlovic Vs. Gunter Eisengschirr
Name Nikola Pavlovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gunter Eisengschirr No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Nikola Pavlovic Wins by KO 2:20 in the 1st round


Harun Ozdemir Vs. Mustafa Kocyigit
Name Harun Ozdemir No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mustafa Kocyigit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Harun Ozdemir Wins by KO 0:20 in the 1st round


Jan Poborski Vs. Steve Collins
Name Jan Poborski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team Taikibo Linz
Jan Poborski Wins by TKO/RSC 0:45 in the 2nd round


Peter Krobath Vs. Franz Knopper
Name Peter Krobath No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Franz Knopper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Peter Krobath Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:40 in the 3rd round


Bernd Edler Vs. Peter Kassegger
Name Bernd Edler No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 8″ (203.2 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Kihaku Dojo
VS
Name Peter Kassegger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Bernd Edler Wins by Unknown 1:20 in the 2nd round


Jochen Schrittwieser Vs. Bernhard Rabl
Name Jochen Schrittwieser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team Kihaku Dojo
VS
Name Bernhard Rabl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jochen Schrittwieser Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:40 in the 2nd round


Stefan Crnko Vs. Markus Sackl
Name Stefan Crnko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Markus Sackl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team STC Wolfsb
Stefan Crnko Wins by KO 0:40 in the 1st round


Dusty Morrison Vs. Karl Painer
Name Dusty Morrison No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team Kihaku Dojo
VS
Name Karl Painer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team UDF Graz
Dustin Morrison Wins by KO 2:58 in the 1st round


Michael Madej Vs. Thomas Fotsch
Name Michael Madej No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Fotsch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Michael Madej Wins by KO 0:45 in the 3rd round


Norman Stauffenegg Vs. Thomas Botsch
Name Norman Stauffenegg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team Kihaku Dojo
VS
Name Thomas Botsch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Norman Stauffenegg Wins by KO 1:57 in the 1st round


Ian "The Machine" Freeman Vs. Gerhard "The Shogun" Ettl
Name Ian Freeman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 20-7-1
Team Team Freeman
VS
Name Gerhard Ettl No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Kihaku Dojo
Ian Freeman Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:40 in the 2nd round


Michael Ettl Vs. Igor Kirsis
Name Michael Ettl No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 231 (104.78 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team Kihaku Dojo
VS
Name Igor Kirsis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Michael Ettl Wins by KO 2:05 in the 2nd round