Search
Search
Search
 

Pain Pit Fight Night 4 - Vengeance Official Results

September 1, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Newport, South Wales United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ali Cetin Gary Edwards Decision 3rd
[detail] Reagan Williams Mark Millett KO 1st 2:29
[detail] Sam Schilder Gareth Stacey Decision 3rd
[detail] Ian Thomas Andy Macara Submission 2nd 2:52
[detail] Nicky Potts Wayne Davis Decision 3rd
[detail] Sean Scrivens Robert Mathlin Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Sam Francis Lenny Benskin TKO/RSC 1st 1:41
[detail] Jason Jenkins Nick Allsop Submission 2nd 2:46
[detail] Sam Wilkinson Dayle McCrae Decision 3rd
[detail] Will Davies Ashley Mathias Submission 1st 2:12
[detail] Darren Pretherick Robbie Lewis Submission 2nd 1:54
[detail] Brett Johns Kyle Prosser Decision 3rd
[detail] Gareth Burbidge Leon Rosser TKO/RSC 1st 3:34
[detail] Joe Orrey Karsten Lenjoint Submission 1st 1:55
[detail] Ryan Phelps Rikki Fortuna Decision 3rd Title Fight

Full Results:

Ali Cetin Vs. Gary Edwards
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ali Cetin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ali Cetin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Reagan Williams Vs. Mark Millett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Reagan Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Millett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Reagan Williams Wins by KO 2:29 in the 1st round


Sam Schilder Vs. Gareth Stacey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sam Schilder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gareth Stacey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sam Schilder Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ian Thomas Vs. Andy Macara
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ian Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Macara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Ian Thomas Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:52 in the 2nd round


Nicky Potts Vs. Wayne Davis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nicky Potts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Wayne Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nicky Potts Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sean Scrivens Vs. Robert Mathlin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sean Scrivens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Mathlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Sean Scrivens Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:10 in the 1st round


Sam Francis Vs. Lenny Benskin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sam Francis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lenny Benskin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sam Francis Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 1:41 in the 1st round


Jason Jenkins Vs. Nick Allsop
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Allsop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Jason Jenkins Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:46 in the 2nd round


Sam Wilkinson Vs. Dayle McCrae
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sam Wilkinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dayle McCrae No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Sam Wilkinson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Will Davies Vs. Ashley Mathias
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Will Davies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ashley Mathias No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Will Davies Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:12 in the 1st round


Darren Pretherick Vs. Robbie Lewis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Darren Pretherick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Robbie Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Darren Pretherick Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:54 in the 2nd round


Brett Johns Vs. Kyle Prosser
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brett Johns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Prosser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Brett Johns Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gareth Burbidge Vs. Leon Rosser
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gareth Burbidge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Leon Rosser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Gareth Burbidge Wins by TKO/RSC 3:34 in the 1st round


Joe Orrey Vs. Karsten Lenjoint
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joe Orrey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
VS
Name Karsten Lenjoint No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
Joe Orrey Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:55 in the 1st round


Title Fight Ryan Phelps Vs. Rikki Fortuna
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Ryan Phelps No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-3-1
Team
VS
Name Rikki Fortuna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan Phelps Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)