Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 39 Official Results

September 21, 2007 - 12:00 AM
, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chris Davis Derrick Kennington Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Ricky Shivers Esau Salanoa Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Darrin Pestrikoff Will Cruthirds TKO/RSC 2nd 0:30
[detail] Brian Stickley v. Daniel Leituala was declared a draw Draw 1st 0:30
[detail] Marques Facine Gary McElwain Submission 2nd 0:30
[detail] Tom Carruthers Ryan Ayay Submission 2nd 0:30
[detail] Brandy Gorake Jason McElwain Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Caleb Reuter Artek Okolski Submission 1st 0:30

Full Results:

Chris "The Hot Seat" Davis Vs. Derrick Kennington
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Davis Chris Davis
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-0-0
Team Marcelo Alonso
VS
Name Derrick Kennington No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
Chris Davis Wins by Submission (Omo Plata) 0:30 in the 1st round


Ricky "Ice Cold" Shivers Vs. Esau Salanoa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ricky Shivers No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 10-6-1
Team
VS
Name Esau Salanoa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Ricky Shivers Wins by Submission (Forearm Choke) 0:30 in the 1st round


Darrin Pestrikoff Vs. Will Cruthirds
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Darrin Pestrikoff No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Will Cruthirds No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
Darrin Pestrikoff Wins by TKO/RSC 0:30 in the 2nd round


Brian Stickley Vs. Daniel Leituala
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brian Stickley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
VS
Name Daniel Leituala No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-3-1
Team
Draw 0:30 in the 1st round


Marques "Cheif Thunder" Facine Vs. Gary McElwain
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marques Facine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-14-0
Team
VS
Name Gary McElwain No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 13-14-0
Team
Marques Facine Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:30 in the 2nd round


Ryan Ayay Vs. Tom Carruthers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Ayay No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Carruthers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tom Carruthers Wins by Submission 0:30 in the 2nd round


Brandy Gorake Vs. Jason McElwain
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brandy Gorake No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason McElwain No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Brandy Gorake Wins by Submission (Forearm Choke) 0:30 in the 1st round


Caleb Reuter Vs. Artek "The Trainwreck" Okolski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Caleb Reuter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Artek Okolski No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Caleb Reuter Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:30 in the 1st round