Search
Search
Search
 

Greatest Common Multiple: Mars - Bodog Fight Official Results

October 4, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Shinjuku Face
Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Fan Hyeon Son Makoto Kato KO 1st
[detail] Tomohiko Hori Seiji Otsuka Decision 2nd
[detail] Junpei Hamada Ryosuke Kojima KO 2nd
[detail] Akihiko Mori Yong Sung Kim Decision 3rd
[detail] Atsuhiro Tsuboi Kenta Okuyama Submission 1st 2:41
[detail] Tashiro Nishiuchi Takashi Otsuka Submission 2nd 3:05
[detail] Do Hyung Kim Yoshimitsu Warita Submission 1st 2:43
[detail] Un Sik Song Matteus Lahdesmaki Submission 1st 3:58
[detail] Edmund Calvancanti Jr. Kaream Ellington Submission 1st 2:08
[detail] Jarno Nurminen Sang Min Lee Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Fan Hyeon Son Vs. Makoto Kato
Name Fan Hyeon Son No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Makoto Kato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Fan Hyeon Son Wins by KO (Punch) in the 1st round


Tomohiko Hori Vs. Seiji Otsuka
Name Tomohiko Hori No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-12-5
Team
VS
Name Seiji Otsuka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 8-8-3
Team Paraestra Omiya
Tomohiko Hori Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Junpei Hamada Vs. Ryosuke Kojima
Name Junpei Hamada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-13-1
Team
VS
Name Ryosuke Kojima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Junpei Hamada Wins by KO (Punch) in the 2nd round


Akihiko Mori Vs. Yong Sung Kim
Name Akihiko Mori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Yong Sung Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Akihiko Mori Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Atsuhiro Tsuboi Vs. Kenta Okuyama
Name Atsuhiro Tsuboi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-10-3
Team
VS
Name Kenta Okuyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Atsuhiro Tsuboi Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:41 in the 1st round


Tashiro Nishiuchi Vs. Takashi Otsuka
Name Tashiro Nishiuchi Tashiro Nishiuchi
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-8
Team U-File Camp
VS
Name Takashi Otsuka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Tashiro Nishiuchi Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:05 in the 2nd round


Do Hyung Kim Vs. Yoshimitsu Warita
Name Do Hyung Kim No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 12-7-0
Team
VS
Name Yoshimitsu Warita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team Team POD
Do Hyung Kim Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:43 in the 1st round


Un Sik Song Vs. Matteus Lahdesmaki
Name Un Sik Song No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matteus Lahdesmaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 11-6-3
Team Shooto Lahti
Un Sik Song Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:58 in the 1st round


Edmund Calvancanti Jr. Vs. Kaream Ellington
Name Edmund Calvancanti Jr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kaream Ellington No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team Combined Martial Arts
Edmund Calvancanti Jr. Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:08 in the 1st round


Jarno Nurminen Vs. Sang Min Lee
Name Jarno Nurminen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sang Min Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jarno Nurminen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)