Search
Search
Search
 

Carelia Fight 2 Official Results

September 2, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Imatra Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mikko Lahti Jukka Paananen Submission 2nd
[detail] Aki Tiljander Lauri Kinnunen Decision 2nd
[detail] Vesa Lanu Juho Kalliomaa Submission 1st
[detail] Janne Rasanen Matti Ojala Disqualification 3rd
[detail] Aki Piipponen v. Riku Nevalainen was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Esa Piispa Ossi Kainulainen Submission 1st
[detail] Taneli Pakkanen Eero Tuomainen Submission 2nd
[detail] Jouko Naiva Janne Hypponen Submission 1st
[detail] Atte Kuvaja Petja Harkonen Submission 1st
[detail] Harri Suhonen Marko Nissinen Submission 1st
[detail] Antti Siitonen Janne Elonen-Kulmala Decision 2nd
[detail] Jake Antila Petri Ojanen KO 1st
[detail] Jevgeni Smirnov Mikko Aikas Submission 1st
[detail] Sergei Polishuk Olli-Pekka Heino Submission 2nd
[detail] Tuomas Pakkanen Aki Tiljander Submission 1st
[detail] Jarkko Sorvali v. Mikko Koverola was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Juho Kalliomaa Toni Raty TKO/RSC
[detail] Janne Rasanen Markku Laine Decision 3rd
[detail] Markus Kuukka Mikko Lahti Submission 1st
[detail] Michael Gronfors Tuomo Turkia Submission 1st 4:32
[detail] Juha Laine Ilkka Semi Submission 2nd
[detail] Anton Kuivanen Cole Lauritsen Decision 2nd
[detail] Jani Ketolainen Aleksanteri Efimov Submission 1st 3:03
[detail] Oskari Kakko Alpo Kautonen TKO/RSC 2nd 4:58
[detail] Hannu Mikkola v. Mikko Broman was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Arash Mawlayi v. Olli Hartikainen was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Pasi Maliniemi Kristian Hacklou Submission 2nd 4:32
[detail] Juha Saarinen Martin Wojcik Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Ville Rasanen Jani Karkiainen Submission 1st 2:01

Full Results:

Mikko Lahti Vs. Jukka Paananen
Name Mikko Lahti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jukka Paananen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Mikko Lahti Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round


Aki Tiljander Vs. Lauri Kinnunen
Name Aki Tiljander No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lauri Kinnunen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aki Tiljander Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Vesa Lanu Vs. Juho Kalliomaa
Name Vesa Lanu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Juho Kalliomaa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vesa Lanu Wins by Submission (Bulldog Choke) in the 1st round


Janne Rasanen Vs. Matti Ojala
Name Janne Rasanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matti Ojala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Janne Rasanen Wins by Disqualification in the 3rd round


Aki Piipponen Vs. Riku Nevalainen
Name Aki Piipponen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Riku Nevalainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Esa Piispa Vs. Ossi Kainulainen
Name Esa Piispa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ossi Kainulainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Esa Piispa Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Taneli Pakkanen Vs. Eero Tuomainen
Name Taneli Pakkanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eero Tuomainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Taneli Pakkanen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round


Jouko Naiva Vs. Janne Hypponen
Name Jouko Naiva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Janne Hypponen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jouko Naiva Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Atte Kuvaja Vs. Petja Harkonen
Name Atte Kuvaja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Petja Harkonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Atte Kuvaja Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Harri Suhonen Vs. Marko Nissinen
Name Harri Suhonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marko Nissinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Harri Suhonen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Antti Siitonen Vs. Janne "Jamba" Elonen-Kulmala
Name Antti Siitonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Janne Elonen-Kulmala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team Espoon Kehahait
Antti Siitonen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Jake Antila Vs. Petri Ojanen
Name Jake Antila No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Petri Ojanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jake Antila Wins by KO in the 1st round


Jevgeni Smirnov Vs. Mikko Aikas
Name Jevgeni Smirnov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mikko Aikas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jevgeni Smirnov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Sergei Polishuk Vs. Olli-Pekka Heino
Name Sergei Polishuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Olli-Pekka Heino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Sergei Polishuk Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round


Tuomas Pakkanen Vs. Aki Tiljander
Name Tuomas Pakkanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aki Tiljander No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tuomas Pakkanen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Jarkko Sorvali Vs. Mikko Koverola
Name Jarkko Sorvali No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
VS
Name Mikko Koverola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Juho Kalliomaa Vs. Toni Raty
Name Juho Kalliomaa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Toni Raty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Juho Kalliomaa Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes)


Janne Rasanen Vs. Markku Laine
Name Janne Rasanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Markku Laine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Janne Rasanen Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Markus Kuukka Vs. Mikko Lahti
Name Markus Kuukka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mikko Lahti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Markus Kuukka Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Michael Gronfors Vs. Tuomo Turkia
Name Michael Gronfors No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tuomo Turkia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-1
Team
Michael Gronfors Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:32 in the 1st round


Juha Laine Vs. Ilkka Semi
Name Juha Laine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ilkka Semi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Juha Laine Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) in the 2nd round


Anton Kuivanen Vs. Cole Lauritsen
Name Anton Kuivanen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 17-8-0
Team
VS
Name Cole Lauritsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Anton Kuivanen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Jani Ketolainen Vs. Aleksanteri Efimov
Name Jani Ketolainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team MMA Imatra
VS
Name Aleksanteri Efimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jani Ketolainen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:03 in the 1st round


Oskari Kakko Vs. Alpo Kautonen
Name Oskari Kakko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alpo Kautonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Oskari Kakko Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 4:58 in the 2nd round


Hannu Mikkola Vs. Mikko Broman
Name Hannu Mikkola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Mikko Broman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Arash Mawlayi Vs. Olli Hartikainen
Name Arash Mawlayi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Olli Hartikainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-2
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Pasi Maliniemi Vs. Kristian Hacklou
Name Pasi Maliniemi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Kristian Hacklou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
Pasi Maliniemi Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:32 in the 2nd round


Juha Saarinen Vs. Martin Wojcik
Name Juha Saarinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Wojcik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-11-0
Team
Juha Saarinen Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:31 in the 1st round


Ville Rasanen Vs. Jani Karkiainen
Name Ville Rasanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team MMA Imatra
VS
Name Jani Karkiainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team Rauman Judo Seura
Ville Rasanen Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:01 in the 1st round