Search
Search
Search
 

Kayo MMA 6 Official Results

December 11, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Watford, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Luke Dalmedo Tom Dixon TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Anna Zucchelli Helena Martin TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Charlie Leary Steven McDonald Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Stuart McDowell Mike Maroudas TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Reece Stocker Malachi Scott Decision 2nd
[detail] Sean Flynn Jefferson George Decision 2nd
[detail] Paul Steyne Ed Arthur Submission 2nd 1:44
[detail] Alan Proctor Tommy Allen TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Racheal McMillian Laura Clarke Disqualification 0th 0:00
[detail] Peter Adamski Silmak Aghill Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Daniel Hicks Jonathan Slater Decision 2nd
[detail] Jacek Kaminski v. Jack Demester was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] James Haslam Germaine Gill TKO/RSC 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Luke Dalmedo Vs. Tom Dixon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Dalmedo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Dixon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Luke Dalmedo Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Anna Zucchelli Vs. Helena Martin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anna Zucchelli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Helena Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Anna Zucchelli Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 5:00 in the 1st round


Charlie Leary Vs. Steven McDonald
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Charlie Leary No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-6-1
Team
VS
Name Steven McDonald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
Charlie Leary Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Stuart McDowell Vs. Mike Maroudas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stuart McDowell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Maroudas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Stuart McDowell Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Malachi Scott Vs. Reece Stocker
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Malachi Scott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Reece Stocker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Reece Stocker Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Jefferson George Vs. Sean Flynn
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jefferson George No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Flynn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Sean Flynn Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Paul Steyne Vs. Ed Arthur
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Paul Steyne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ed Arthur No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
Paul Steyne Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:44 in the 2nd round


Alan Proctor Vs. Tommy Allen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alan Proctor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tommy Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Alan Proctor Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 0th round


Racheal McMillian Vs. Laura Clarke
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Racheal McMillian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Laura Clarke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Racheal McMillian Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 0th round


Peter Adamski Vs. Silmak Aghill
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Peter Adamski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Silmak Aghill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Peter Adamski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Daniel Hicks Vs. Jonathan Slater
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Daniel Hicks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Slater No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Hicks Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Jacek Kaminski Vs. Jack Demester
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jacek Kaminski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Demester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Germaine Gill Vs. James Haslam
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Germaine Gill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name James Haslam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
James Haslam Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round