Search
Search
Search
 

Real Fighting Championships 10: Bad Blood Official Results

November 10, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Tampa, Florida United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Florida State Boxing Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shane Weinischke Eric Marrero Submission 2nd 0:54
[detail] Gay Henry Eric Swiger KO 1st 2:09
[detail] Danny Babcock Robert Orta KO 3rd 0:22
[detail] Yosmany Cabezas Zach Knight KO 1st 0:10
[detail] Marcus Jones Eduardo Boza TKO/RSC 1st 2:32
[detail] Allen Berube Ali Radwan Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Edson Berto Josh Odom Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Ricky Bennett Donald Airey Submission 1st 3:37

Full Results:

Shane Weinischke Vs. Eric Marrero
Fight Refereed By Frank Gentile
Name Shane Weinischke Shane Weinischke
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-9-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Marrero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Shane Weinischke Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:54 in the 2nd round


Eric Swiger Vs. Gay Henry
Fight Refereed By Troy Waugh
Name Eric Swiger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Gay Henry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Gay Henry Wins by KO 2:09 in the 1st round


Robert Orta Vs. Danny Babcock
Fight Refereed By Frank Gentile
Name Robert Orta No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Babcock No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
Danny Babcock Wins by KO (Kick) 0:22 in the 3rd round


Zach Knight Vs. Yosmany Cabezas
Fight Refereed By Troy Waugh
Name Zach Knight No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Yosmany Cabezas No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 10-2-0
Team
Yosmany Cabezas Wins by KO 0:10 in the 1st round


Eduardo Boza Vs. Marcus Jones
Fight Refereed By Frank Gentile
Name Eduardo Boza No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 254 (115.21 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marcus Jones Marcus Jones
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Marcus Jones Wins by TKO/RSC 2:32 in the 1st round


Ali Radwan Vs. Allen "Monstah Lobstah" Berube
Fight Refereed By Troy Waugh
Name Ali Radwan Ali Radwan
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team Tampa Combat Sports
VS
Name Allen Berube No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Allen Berube Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • John Rupert Scored the fight -
  • Chris Lee Scored the fight -
  • Daniel Torres Scored the fight -


Josh Odom Vs. Edson Berto
Fight Refereed By Frank Gentile
Name Josh Odom No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Edson Berto No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-12-1
Team
James Berto Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Daniel Torres Scored the fight -
  • John Rupert Scored the fight -
  • Hector Gomez Scored the fight -


Ricky Bennett Vs. Donald Airey
Fight Refereed By Troy Waugh
Name Ricky Bennett No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Donald Airey No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Ricky Bennett Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:37 in the 1st round