Search
Search
Search
 

Colt 45 URCC Davao Digmaan II Official Results

October 22, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Davao City, Philippines Philippines

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Orlimer Celeste Allan Trinidad TKO/RSC 1st 1:08
[detail] Benjie Lumacad Richard Alsado Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] Ali Cali Philip Parcon TKO/RSC 1st 7:25
[detail] Daniel Durro Eman Belleza Decision 2nd
[detail] Danilo Elmore Lorde Rey Yamit Submission 1st 8:43
[detail] Isaac Tuling Sean Sasing TKO/RSC 1st 0:13
[detail] Jose Campo III Rick Carlo Cubillas Submission 1st 3:10
[detail] Rionover Patao Ricardo Sapno Submission 1st 3:00

Full Results:

Allan Trinidad Vs. Orlimer Celeste
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Allan Trinidad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Orlimer Celeste No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Orlimer Celeste Wins by TKO/RSC 1:08 in the 1st round


Richard Alsado Vs. Benjie Lumacad
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Richard Alsado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Benjie Lumacad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Benjie Lumacad Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:12 in the 1st round


Ali Cali Vs. Philip Parcon
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Ali Cali No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Philip Parcon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ali Cali Wins by TKO/RSC 7:25 in the 1st round


Daniel Durro Vs. Eman Belleza
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Daniel Durro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eman Belleza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Daniel Durro Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Lorde Rey Yamit Vs. Danilo Elmore
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Lorde Rey Yamit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Danilo Elmore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Danilo Elmore Wins by Submission (Keylock) 8:43 in the 1st round


Sean Sasing Vs. Isaac Tuling
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Sean Sasing No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Isaac Tuling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Isaac Tuling Wins by TKO/RSC 0:13 in the 1st round


Rick Carlo Cubillas Vs. Jose Campo III
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Rick Carlo Cubillas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Campo III No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jose Campo III Wins by Submission (Keylock) 3:10 in the 1st round


Rionover Patao Vs. Ricardo Sapno
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Rionover Patao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ricardo Sapno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Rionover Patao Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:00 in the 1st round