Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiator Challenge 25 Official Results

April 20, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Eagle Mountain Casino
Porterville, California United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Lewis Steele Hector Celaya TKO/RSC 1st 1:25
[detail] Aaron Franco Chris Parazoo TKO/RSC 2nd 1:55
[detail] Neil Peyron Jacob Goodwin Decision 2nd
[detail] Mike Seal Ron Cushen TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Paul Mince Sean Liddell TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Tony Ramirez Donald Sanders Submission 1st 1:47
[detail] Tony Llamas James Rhodes TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] John Bishop Joe Suacedo TKO/RSC 1st 1:23
[detail] Josh Gaston Ramiro Hernandez Jr. Decision 5th 5:00
[detail] Richard Goodman Mike Cordiero TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Paul Ward v. Paul Karskie was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Bobby Suggs Mike Ford KO 2nd
[detail] Jeff Downum Eddie Bates Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Cody Grimes Josh Gardner Decision 2nd
[detail] Dustin Arden v. Brian Sleeman was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] William Johnson Joe Crilly Submission 1st 2:26
[detail] Jason Von Flue v. Mac Danzig was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Bobby Hoffman Mike Wolmack TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Lewis Steele Vs. Hector Celaya
Name Lewis Steele No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-10-0
Team
VS
Name Hector Celaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Lewis Steele Wins by TKO/RSC 1:25 in the 1st round


Aaron Franco Vs. Chris Parazoo
Name Aaron Franco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Parazoo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aaron Franco Wins by TKO/RSC 1:55 in the 2nd round


Neil Peyron Vs. Jacob Goodwin
Name Neil Peyron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Goodwin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Neil Peyron Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Mike "Crazy Boy" Seal Vs. Ron Cushen
Name Mike Seal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 13-14-1
Team Lozano's Vale Todo
VS
Name Ron Cushen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Mike Seal Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Paul Mince Vs. Sean Liddell
Name Paul Mince No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Liddell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Pitfight Team
Paul Mince Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Tony Ramirez Vs. Donald Sanders
Name Tony Ramirez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Donald Sanders No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tony Ramirez Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:47 in the 1st round


Tony Llamas Vs. James Rhodes
Name Tony Llamas Tony Llamas
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 12-14-0
Team
VS
Name James Rhodes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tony Llamas Wins by TKO/RSC (Knees) in the 1st round


John Bishop Vs. Joe Suacedo
Name John Bishop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Suacedo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Bishop Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:23 in the 1st round


Josh Gaston Vs. Ramiro Hernandez Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Gaston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ramiro Hernandez Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 16-6-0
Team
Josh Gaston Wins by Decision After 5 Round(s)


Richard Goodman Vs. Mike Cordiero
Name Richard Goodman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Cordiero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Richard Goodman Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Paul Ward Vs. Paul Karskie
Name Paul Ward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
VS
Name Paul Karskie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Bobby Suggs Vs. Mike Ford
Name Bobby Suggs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Ford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Bobby Suggs Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Jeff Downum Vs. Eddie Bates
Name Jeff Downum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eddie Bates No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeff Downum Wins by Submission 1:05 in the 1st round


Cody Grimes Vs. Josh Gardner
Name Cody Grimes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Gardner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
Cody Grimes Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Dustin Arden Vs. Brian Sleeman
Name Dustin Arden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-7-1
Team
VS
Name Brian Sleeman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-9-1
Team Dragons Lair
Draw in the 2nd round


William Johnson Vs. Joe Crilly
Name William Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Crilly No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
William Johnson Wins by Submission 2:26 in the 1st round


Jason "Live Wire" Von Flue Vs. Mac Danzig
Name Jason Von Flue No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 13-12-1
Team Pitfight Team
VS
Name Mac Danzig Mac Danzig
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 21-12-1
Team Millennia Jiu Jitsu
Draw in the 2nd round


Bobby "The Bad Seed" Hoffman Vs. Mike Wolmack
Name Bobby Hoffman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 35-9-1
Team Bad Seed Inc
VS
Name Mike Wolmack No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Bobby Hoffman Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round