Search
Search
Search
 

RK: Mayor Cup Official Results

May 26, 2007 - 7:00 PM
, Russia Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Arman Gambaryan Daan Kooiman Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alavutdin Gadzhiev Alberto Pengel KO 1st 0:10
[detail] Andrey Rudakov Zhao Dinwy Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Vladimir Yushko Mikhail Mosunov Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Andrey Rudakov Vladimir Yushko TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Alavutdin Gadzhiev Andrey Rudakov Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Ibragim Magomedov Erjigit Otorov Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Bashir Yamilkhanov Gela Getsadze TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Yuji Sakuragi Nikolai Onikienko Decision 3rd
[detail] Bashir Yamilkhanov Yuji Sakuragi TKO/RSC 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Arman Gambaryan Vs. Daan Kooiman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arman Gambaryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 17-4-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Daan Kooiman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-13-1
Team Team Schrijber
Arman Gambaryan Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alavutdin Gadzhiev Vs. Alberto Pengel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alavutdin Gadzhiev No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Alberto Pengel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Alavutdin Gadzhiev Wins by KO 0:10 in the 1st round


Andrey Rudakov Vs. Zhao Dinwy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrey Rudakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-9-0
Team
VS
Name Zhao Dinwy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrey Rudakov Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Vladimir Yushko Vs. Mikhail Mosunov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Yushko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-10-3
Team
VS
Name Mikhail Mosunov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Vladimir Yushko Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Andrey Rudakov Vs. Vladimir Yushko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrey Rudakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-9-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Yushko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-10-3
Team
Andrey Rudakov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Alavutdin Gadzhiev Vs. Andrey Rudakov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alavutdin Gadzhiev No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Andrey Rudakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-9-0
Team
Alavutdin Gadzhiev Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Ibragim Magomedov Vs. Erjigit Otorov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ibragim Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-8-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Erjigit Otorov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ibragim Magomedov Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Bashir Yamilkhanov Vs. Gela Getsadze
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bashir Yamilkhanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gela Getsadze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-20-0
Team Byellorussian Pankration Federation
Bashir Yamilkhanov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Yuji Sakuragi Vs. Nikolai Onikienko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yuji Sakuragi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 214 (97.07 kg)
Record 12-21-1
Team
VS
Name Nikolai Onikienko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 12-12-0
Team
Yuji Sakuragi Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Bashir Yamilkhanov Vs. Yuji Sakuragi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bashir Yamilkhanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yuji Sakuragi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 214 (97.07 kg)
Record 12-21-1
Team
Bashir Yamilkhanov Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 0th round