Search
Search
Search
 

Kickdown 49: Caged Combat Official Results

April 5, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Casper, Wyoming United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Damian Blanco Nicholas Mozes Submission 2nd 2:13
[detail] Sean Taggert Jeff Gee Submission 1st 1:07
[detail] Frank Morris Lee Harden Submission 2nd 1:40
[detail] John Alexander Matt Swortwood TKO/RSC 2nd 0:32
[detail] Brian Scraper Art Brown KO 2nd 0:07
[detail] Leslie Smith Samantha Blair Submission 1st 1:17
[detail] Kellen Roszel Luke Rehurek Submission 1st 1:46
[detail] Travis Connors Mitch Schoenwolf TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Shaun Ogle Russell Henson Submission 1st 0:58 Title Fight
[detail] Mike Suksi Adam Johnsen Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Forrest Clouse Ken Scott Submission 2nd 2:32 Title Fight
[detail] Nick Honstein Rex Payne Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Tim Ouimette Pete Vandervort TKO/RSC 1st 2:46

Full Results:

Nicholas Mozes Vs. Damian Blanco
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nicholas Mozes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Damian Blanco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Damian Blanco Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:13 in the 2nd round


Sean Taggert Vs. Jeff Gee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sean Taggert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Gee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sean Taggert Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:07 in the 1st round


Lee Harden Vs. Frank Morris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lee Harden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Frank Morris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team Stomp Dat MMA
Frank Morris Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:40 in the 2nd round


John Alexander Vs. Matt Swortwood
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Alexander No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Swortwood No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
John Alexander Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:32 in the 2nd round


Art Brown Vs. Brian Scraper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Art Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Scraper No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Brian Scraper Wins by KO 0:07 in the 2nd round


Samantha Blair Vs. Leslie Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Samantha Blair No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Leslie Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 5-4-1
Team
Leslie Smith Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:17 in the 1st round


Luke Rehurek Vs. Kellen Roszel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Luke Rehurek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kellen Roszel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kellen Roszel Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:46 in the 1st round


Mitch Schoenwolf Vs. Travis Connors
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mitch Schoenwolf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Connors No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Travis Connors Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 3:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Shaun Ogle Vs. Russell Henson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Title
Name Shaun Ogle No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Russell Henson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shaun Ogle Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:58 in the 1st round


Adam Johnsen Vs. Mike Suksi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adam Johnsen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Suksi No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
Mike Suksi Wins by Submission 1:01 in the 1st round


Title Fight Ken Scott Vs. Forrest Clouse
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Ken Scott No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
VS
Name Forrest Clouse No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Forrest Clouse Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:32 in the 2nd round


Rex "The Punisher" Payne Vs. Nick Honstein
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rex Payne No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 7-10-0
Team Curt's Ultimate Fitness
VS
Name Nick Honstein No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 15-6-0
Team
Nick Honstein Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:30 in the 1st round


Tim Ouimette Vs. Pete Vandervort
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tim Ouimette No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Pete Vandervort No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-12-0
Team 3D Martial Arts
Tim Ouimette Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:46 in the 1st round