Search
Search
Search
 

Fightforce: Butte Brawl 14 Official Results

April 26, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Butte, Montana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Niklas Folke Nick White Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Cliff Kulaski Pat Macedo Submission 1st 2:46
[detail] Calvi Odom Kris Kaul TKO/RSC 1st 1:59
[detail] Chris Latray Matin Harris Decision 3rd
[detail] Mark Johnson Wes Ogan Submission 1st 2:47
[detail] Cole Gebhardt Blake Green TKO/RSC 1st 1:31
[detail] Joe Boerschig Jered Lunceford TKO/RSC 1st 3:25
[detail] Stuart Landon Joey Murray Decision 3rd
[detail] Andy Petek Damon Martindale Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Niklas Folke Vs. Nick White
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Scott Miranti
Name Niklas Folke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nick White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Niklas Folke Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round


Cliff Kulaski Vs. Pat Macedo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Scott Miranti
Name Cliff Kulaski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pat Macedo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cliff Kulaski Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:46 in the 1st round


Calvi Odom Vs. Kris Kaul
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Scott Miranti
Name Calvi Odom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kris Kaul No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Calvi Odom Wins by TKO/RSC 1:59 in the 1st round


Chris Latray Vs. Matin Harris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Scott Miranti
Name Chris Latray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matin Harris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Latray Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mark Johnson Vs. Wes Ogan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Scott Miranti
Name Mark Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Wes Ogan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Mark Johnson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:47 in the 1st round


Cole Gebhardt Vs. Blake Green
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Scott Miranti
Name Cole Gebhardt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Blake Green No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Cole Gebhardt Wins by TKO/RSC 1:31 in the 1st round


Joe Boerschig Vs. Jered Lunceford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Scott Miranti
Name Joe Boerschig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jered Lunceford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Joe Boerschig Wins by TKO/RSC 3:25 in the 1st round


Stuart Landon Vs. Joey Murray
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Scott Miranti
Name Stuart Landon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joey Murray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
Stuart Landon Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Andy Petek Vs. Damon Martindale
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Scott Miranti
Name Andy Petek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Damon Martindale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andy Petek Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)