Search
Search
Search
 

Capitol City Cage Fights 5: Mayhem in Milwaukie Official Results

June 17, 2007 - 12:00 AM
United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ruben Sellers Joel Bunning TKO/RSC 1st 1:34
[detail] Damon Ellis Tom Coleman Submission 1st 0:20
[detail] Matt Hammen Jeff Kirkham Submission 1st 3:40
[detail] Nathan Wolf Stephen Smith Submission 1st 2:02
[detail] Adam Thomas Joe Leers Submission 1st 2:43
[detail] Keith Shanetin James Klass Submission 2nd 0:46
[detail] Ryan Kribs Josh Kinnear Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Brett Smith David Quinton Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Tryge Bergee Jared Easton Submission 1st 2:26

Full Results:

Ruben Sellers Vs. Joel Bunning
Name Ruben Sellers No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joel Bunning No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ruben Sellers Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:34 in the 1st round


Damon Ellis Vs. Tom Coleman
Name Damon Ellis No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Coleman No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Damon Ellis Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:20 in the 1st round


Matt Hammen Vs. Jeff Kirkham
Name Matt Hammen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Kirkham No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Hammen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:40 in the 1st round


Nathan Wolf Vs. Stephen Smith
Name Nathan Wolf No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Smith No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nathan Wolf Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:02 in the 1st round


Adam "The Specialist" Thomas Vs. Joe Leers
Name Adam Thomas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team World Extreme Fighting Fight Team
VS
Name Joe Leers No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Thomas Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:43 in the 1st round


Keith Shanetin Vs. James Klass
Name Keith Shanetin No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Klass No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Keith Shanetin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:46 in the 2nd round


Ryan Kribs Vs. Josh Kinnear
Name Ryan Kribs No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Kinnear No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan Kribs Wins by Submission 2:03 in the 1st round


Brett Smith Vs. David Quinton
Name Brett Smith No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Quinton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Brett Smith Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s) -,-,-


Tryge Bergee Vs. Jared Easton
Name Tryge Bergee No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jared Easton No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tryge Bergee Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:26 in the 1st round