Search
Search
Search
 

Professional League MMA 8 Official Results

November 17, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Tarnobrzeg, Tarnobrzeg Poland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Szymon Bajor Nikolai Danilov TKO/RSC 2nd 2:32
[detail] Pawel Zelazowski Alexey Repalov Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Mateusz Strojek Michal Tarabanko Submission 1st 3:22
[detail] Pawel Koziej Michal Bujak Decision 3rd
[detail] Przemyslaw Kosnik Daniel Gladysz TKO/RSC 1st 0:40
[detail] Marian Ziolkowski Kamil Szalowski Submission 2nd 2:21
[detail] Sebastian Solarz Sebastian Rewera Decision 3rd
[detail] Damian Bilas Lukasz Mroz Decision 3rd
[detail] Kamil Selwa Krzysztof Bienek Submission 2nd 2:24

Full Results:

Szymon Bajor Vs. Nikolai Danilov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Szymon Bajor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nikolai Danilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Szymon Bajor Wins by TKO/RSC 2:32 in the 2nd round


Pawel Zelazowski Vs. Alexey Repalov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Pawel Zelazowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alexey Repalov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
Pawel Zelazowski Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:30 in the 1st round


Mateusz Strojek Vs. Michal Tarabanko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Mateusz Strojek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Tarabanko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Mateusz Strojek Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:22 in the 1st round


Pawel Koziej Vs. Michal Bujak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Pawel Koziej No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Bujak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Pawel Koziej Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Przemyslaw Kosnik Vs. Daniel Gladysz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Przemyslaw Kosnik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Gladysz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Przemyslaw Kosnik Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:40 in the 1st round


Marian Ziolkowski Vs. Kamil Szalowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Marian Ziolkowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kamil Szalowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Marian Ziolkowski Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:21 in the 2nd round


Sebastian Solarz Vs. Sebastian Rewera
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Sebastian Solarz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Rewera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Sebastian Solarz Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Damian Bilas Vs. Lukasz Mroz
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Damian Bilas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lukasz Mroz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Damian Bilas Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kamil Selwa Vs. Krzysztof Bienek
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kamil Selwa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Krzysztof Bienek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kamil Selwa Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:24 in the 2nd round