Search
Search
Search
 

Ruckus In The Cage 11 Official Results

February 9, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Abingdon, Virginia United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Randy Upton Jr. Daniel Dickens Submission 1st 0:56
[detail] David Smith Ronnie Grizzle Submission 1st 2:07
[detail] John Skeens Michael Warner Submission 2nd 1:10
[detail] Mario Martinez Greg Sellors Submission 1st 1:04
[detail] James Bigford Chris McCowan KO 1st 1:16
[detail] John Forbes John Garrett Submission 1st 0:59
[detail] Jeff Weaver Josh Allen Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Wes Williams Michael Coker Submission 1st 0:33
[detail] Brandon Young Alex Stophel TKO/RSC 1st 1:51
[detail] Phillip Terrimiller Joshua Jones Submission 1st 1:33
[detail] Ben White Rob Fields TKO/RSC 1st 1:26
[detail] Mat Moran Dennis Dales Submission 1st 1:17
[detail] Guy Combs Ethan Hill TKO/RSC 2nd 2:00
[detail] Jerry Layne Roger Webb Submission 1st 0:56
[detail] Ricky Rose Brandon Sutton Submission 1st 2:24
[detail] Jason Edwards Steven Ogle Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Adam Baldwin Perry Haynes Submission 1st 0:36
[detail] Jaime Miller Ed Moran Submission 1st 1:22
[detail] Alan Asbury Darrel Wade TKO/RSC 1st 2:46
[detail] Israel Hernandez Justin Blouvet Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] Chico Santiago Bill Johnson TKO/RSC 1st 1:40
[detail] Albert Spicer Michael Simpson TKO/RSC 1st 1:46
[detail] Parker Gemmell Alex Bresnock Decision 3rd
[detail] Brandon Bullington Courtney Street Submission 1st 1:18
[detail] Bobby Thompson Nate Frye Submission 1st 2:35
[detail] Ricky Bouck Chris Jones Submission 1st 1:34

Full Results:

Daniel Dickens Vs. Randy Upton Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Dickens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Randy Upton Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Randy Upton Jr. Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:56 in the 1st round


Ronnie Grizzle Vs. David Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ronnie Grizzle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name David Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
David Smith Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:07 in the 1st round


John Skeens Vs. Michael Warner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Skeens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Warner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Skeens Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:10 in the 2nd round


Greg Sellors Vs. Mario Martinez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Greg Sellors No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mario Martinez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Mario Martinez Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 1:04 in the 1st round


Chris McCowan Vs. James Bigford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris McCowan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Bigford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
James Bigford Wins by KO 1:16 in the 1st round


John Garrett Vs. John Forbes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Garrett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Forbes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
John Forbes Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:59 in the 1st round


Jeff Weaver Vs. Josh Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeff Weaver No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Jeff Weaver Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 1:20 in the 1st round


Michael Coker Vs. Wes Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michael Coker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wes Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Wes Williams Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:33 in the 1st round


Brandon Young Vs. Alex Stophel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Young No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Stophel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Brandon Young Wins by TKO/RSC 1:51 in the 1st round


Phillip Terrimiller Vs. Joshua Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Phillip Terrimiller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 238 (107.95 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Phillip Terrimiller Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:33 in the 1st round


Rob Fields Vs. Ben White
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rob Fields No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ben White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
Ben White Wins by TKO/RSC 1:26 in the 1st round


Dennis Dales Vs. Mat Moran
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dennis Dales No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mat Moran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Mat Moran Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:17 in the 1st round


Ethan Hill Vs. Guy Combs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ethan Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Guy Combs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Guy Combs Wins by TKO/RSC 2:00 in the 2nd round


Jerry Layne Vs. Roger Webb
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jerry Layne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Roger Webb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jerry Layne Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 0:56 in the 1st round


Ricky Rose Vs. Brandon Sutton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ricky Rose No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 310 (140.61 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Sutton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ricky Rose Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 2:24 in the 1st round


Jason Edwards Vs. Steven Ogle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Ogle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Edwards Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 1:10 in the 1st round


Adam Baldwin Vs. Perry Haynes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adam Baldwin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Perry Haynes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Baldwin Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:36 in the 1st round


Jaime Miller Vs. Ed Moran
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jaime Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ed Moran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jaime Miller Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:22 in the 1st round


Darrel Wade Vs. Alan Asbury
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Darrel Wade No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alan Asbury No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Alan Asbury Wins by TKO/RSC 2:46 in the 1st round


Israel Hernandez Vs. Justin Blouvet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Israel Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Blouvet No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Israel Hernandez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:34 in the 1st round


Bill Johnson Vs. Chico "Chico" Santiago
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bill Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chico Santiago Chico Santiago
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 219 (99.34 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jesus Santiago Wins by TKO/RSC 1:40 in the 1st round


Albert Spicer Vs. Michael Simpson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Albert Spicer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Simpson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 248 (112.49 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Albert Spicer Wins by TKO/RSC 1:46 in the 1st round


Parker Gemmell Vs. Alex Bresnock
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Parker Gemmell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Bresnock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Parker Gemmell Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Courtney Street Vs. Brandon Bullington
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Courtney Street No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Bullington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Brandon Bullington Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:18 in the 1st round


Bobby Thompson Vs. Nate Frye
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bobby Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Nate Frye No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bobby Thompson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:35 in the 1st round


Chris Jones Vs. Ricky Bouck
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Jones No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Bouck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Ricky Bouck Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:34 in the 1st round