Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Challenge Trials: July 2002 Official Results

July 20, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Spears Boxing School
Mt. Healthy, Ohio United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] John Stutzman Tim McMurray Submission 1st 0:31
[detail] Billy Rush Jesse Arona Submission 1st 3:36
[detail] John Stutzman Tim McMurray Submission 1st 1:03
[detail] Kurt Kindred Dan Rowe Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Justin Shemenski Mike Coley TKO/RSC 2nd 2:10
[detail] Kurt Kindred Justin Shemenski Submission 1st 0:38
[detail] Ed Willis Mark Norcross TKO/RSC 2nd 0:40
[detail] Forrest Petz Ed Willis Submission 1st 0:47
[detail] Michael Williams Michael Anderson Submission 1st 3:12
[detail] Michael Patt Ronald Fields Submission 1st 3:20

Full Results:

John Stutzman Vs. Tim McMurray
Name John Stutzman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tim McMurray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
John Stutzman Wins by Submission (Toe Hold) 0:31 in the 1st round


Billy Rush Vs. Jesse Arona
Name Billy Rush No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Meat Truck Inc.
VS
Name Jesse Arona No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Billy Rush Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 3:36 in the 1st round


John Stutzman Vs. Tim McMurray
Name John Stutzman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tim McMurray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
John Stutzman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:03 in the 1st round


Kurt Kindred Vs. Dan Rowe
Name Kurt Kindred No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Rowe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kurt Kindred Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Justin Shemenski Vs. Mike Coley
Name Justin Shemenski No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Coley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Justin Shemenski Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 2:10 in the 2nd round


Kurt Kindred Vs. Justin Shemenski
Name Kurt Kindred No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Shemenski No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Kurt Kindred Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:38 in the 1st round


Ed Willis Vs. Mark Norcross
Name Ed Willis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Norcross No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Ed Willis Wins by TKO/RSC (Cut) 0:40 in the 2nd round


Forrest "Thee Meat Cleaver" Petz Vs. Ed Willis
Name Forrest Petz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 21-10-0
Team Strong Style Fight Team
VS
Name Ed Willis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Forrest Petz Wins by Submission (Punches) 0:47 in the 1st round


Michael "The Demon" Williams Vs. Michael Anderson
Name Michael Williams No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 350 (158.76 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team AOD Combat Club
VS
Name Michael Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Michael Williams Wins by Submission 3:12 in the 1st round


Michael Patt Vs. Ronald "Killing" Fields
Name Michael Patt Michael Patt
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team Team Jorge Gurgel
VS
Name Ronald Fields No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 22-29-1
Team Killing Fields Fighting
Michael Patt Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:20 in the 1st round