Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Mix- Fight: Russia vs the World 3 Official Results

April 26, 2002 - 12:00 AM
St. Petersburg Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mikhail Bogdanov Sergei Nikitin KO 1st 0:13
[detail] Bashir Guliev Anton Arkhipkin KO 1st 1:28
[detail] Musail Allaudinov Ronny Rivano Submission 1st 0:58
[detail] Milton Vieira Islam Karimov Submission 1st 8:08
[detail] Magomed Jabrailov Dave Dalgliesh Submission 1st 9:53
[detail] Eugeney Lyamin Julian Gonzalez KO 1st 0:07
[detail] Alexei Veselovzorov Omur Sara Submission 1st 2:38
[detail] Mikko Rupponen Sergei Yankovski Disqualification 1st 4:07
[detail] Daniel Tabera v. Alexandr Garkushenko was declared a draw Draw 1st 15:00
[detail] Arman Gambaryan Marcelo Vieira Submission 1st 5:30
[detail] Martin Malkhasyan Rodney Faverus Submission 1st 3:34
[detail] Roman Zentsov Rafael Comes TKO/RSC 1st 3:27
[detail] Ibragim Magomedov Marcio Jeova Submission 1st 2:48
[detail] Luiz Firmino Sergei Bytchkov TKO/RSC 1st 12:38
[detail] Alistair Overeem Sergei Kaznovski Submission 1st 3:37

Full Results:

Mikhail Bogdanov Vs. Sergei Nikitin
Name Mikhail Bogdanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Sergei Nikitin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Mikhail Bogdanov Wins by KO 0:13 in the 1st round


Bashir Guliev Vs. Anton Arkhipkin
Name Bashir Guliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anton Arkhipkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bashir Guliev Wins by KO 1:28 in the 1st round


Musail Allaudinov Vs. Ronny Rivano
Name Musail Allaudinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Ronny Rivano No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 12-14-3
Team Fisio Sports
Musail Allaudinov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:58 in the 1st round


Milton Vieira Vs. Islam Karimov
Name Milton Vieira No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-8-2
Team Brazilian Top Team
VS
Name Islam Karimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
Milton Vieira Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 8:08 in the 1st round


Magomed Jabrailov Vs. Dave Dalgliesh
Name Magomed Jabrailov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Dalgliesh Dave Dalgliesh
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 207 (93.89 kg)
Record 29-18-1
Team Team Schrijber
Magomed Jabrailov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 9:53 in the 1st round


Eugeney Lyamin Vs. Julian Gonzalez
Name Eugeney Lyamin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Julian Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Eugeney Lyamin Wins by KO (Kick to the Head) 0:07 in the 1st round


Alexei "The Destroyer" Veselovzorov Vs. Omur Sara
Name Alexei Veselovzorov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 13-10-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Omur Sara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alexei Veselovzorov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:38 in the 1st round


Mikko "Rujo" Rupponen Vs. Sergei Yankovski
Name Mikko Rupponen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 19-5-2
Team The Espoon Kehahait
VS
Name Sergei Yankovski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mikko Rupponen Wins by Disqualification 4:07 in the 1st round


Daniel Tabera Vs. Alexandr Garkushenko
Name Daniel Tabera No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 18-5-3
Team
VS
Name Alexandr Garkushenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 207 (93.89 kg)
Record 1-6-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Draw 15:00 in the 1st round


Arman Gambaryan Vs. Marcelo "Maguila" Vieira
Name Arman Gambaryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 17-4-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Marcelo Vieira No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team Universo Combat Team
Arman Gambaryan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 5:30 in the 1st round


Martin Malkhasyan Vs. Rodney "Golden Glory Hunter" Faverus
Name Martin Malkhasyan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 209 (94.8 kg)
Record 23-8-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Rodney Faverus No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 24-14-2
Team Mejiro Gym
Martin Malkhasyan Wins by Submission (Leg Lock) 3:34 in the 1st round


Roman Zentsov Vs. Rafael Comes
Name Roman Zentsov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 221 (100.24 kg)
Record 19-13-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Rafael Comes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Roman Zentsov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:27 in the 1st round


Ibragim Magomedov Vs. Marcio Jeova
Name Ibragim Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-8-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Marcio Jeova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ibragim Magomedov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:48 in the 1st round


Luiz "Buscape" Firmino Vs. Sergei Bytchkov
Name Luiz Firmino No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-6-0
Team Universo Combat Team
VS
Name Sergei Bytchkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 14-5-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Luiz Firmino Wins by TKO/RSC (Injured Jaw) 12:38 in the 1st round


Alistair "Demolition Man" Overeem Vs. Sergei Kaznovski
Name Alistair Overeem Alistair Overeem
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 256 (116.12 kg)
Record 36-15-0
Team Golden Glory
VS
Name Sergei Kaznovski No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 246 (111.58 kg)
Record 8-9-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Alistair Overeem Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:37 in the 1st round