Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Challenge 214 Official Results

July 14, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Savanna, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Paul Prenot James Chitwood KO 1st 0:13
[detail] Nylon Warren Randy Kagee Submission 1st 1:07
[detail] Josiah Molina Zach Webb KO 1st 1:45
[detail] Calvin Glover Derek Jacobs Submission 1st 2:28
[detail] Ryan Huebbe Robbie Strong Submission 2nd 1:56
[detail] Dylan Roed Don Huenefield Submission 1st 1:22
[detail] Eric Sally Cody Hartman Submission 1st 0:51
[detail] Omar AbyRomi Micah Smith Submission 1st 0:44
[detail] Terri Brinson Kristen Balinski TKO/RSC 2nd 1:05
[detail] Willy Ishman Mark Clubb KO 1st 0:09
[detail] Jason Huebbe Rashaad South TKO/RSC 1st 1:29

Full Results:

Paul Prenot Vs. James Chitwood
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Paul Prenot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Chitwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Prenot Wins by KO 0:13 in the 1st round


Nylon Warren Vs. Randy Kagee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nylon Warren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Randy Kagee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Nylon Warren Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:07 in the 1st round


Josiah Molina Vs. Zach Webb
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josiah Molina No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zach Webb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josiah Molina Wins by KO 1:45 in the 1st round


Calvin Glover Vs. Derek Jacobs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Calvin Glover No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Derek Jacobs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Calvin Glover Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:28 in the 1st round


Ryan Huebbe Vs. Robbie Strong
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Huebbe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robbie Strong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ryan Huebbe Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:56 in the 2nd round


Dylan Roed Vs. Don Huenefield
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dylan Roed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Don Huenefield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Dylan Roed Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:22 in the 1st round


Eric Sally Vs. Cody Hartman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Eric Sally No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Hartman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Eric Sally Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:51 in the 1st round


Omar AbyRomi Vs. Micah Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Omar AbyRomi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Micah Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Omar AbyRomi Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:44 in the 1st round


Terri Brinson Vs. Kristen Balinski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Terri Brinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Kristen Balinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Terri Brinson Wins by TKO/RSC 1:05 in the 2nd round


Willy Ishman Vs. Mark "The Maniac" Clubb
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Willy Ishman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Clubb No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Willy Ishman Wins by KO 0:09 in the 1st round


Jason Huebbe Vs. Rashaad South
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Huebbe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rashaad South No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Jason Huebbe Wins by TKO/RSC 1:29 in the 1st round