Search
Search
Search
 

Fighting Spirit MMA 11: Meltdown Official Results

June 26, 2010 - 12:00 AM
Oneida, Ontario Canada

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Markhaile Wederbrun Alex Gasson Decision 3rd
[detail] James Haourt Denis Puric Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Andy Smith Craig Renwick Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Pete Brown Simonie Joannie Submission 1st 2:29
[detail] Chad Laprise James Barber TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jeff Sharkey Brandon Debono TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Clint Kingsbury Richard Helsdon Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Joe Doxtator Chris Winstone TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Markhaile Wederbrun Vs. Alex Gasson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Markhaile Wederbrun Markhaile Wederbrun
Height
Weight
Record 9-13-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Gasson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team Team Tompkins
Markhaile Wederbrun Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


James Haourt Vs. Denis Puric
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Haourt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-8-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Puric No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
James Haourt Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Andy Smith Vs. Craig Renwick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andy Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Renwick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andy Smith Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Pete Brown Vs. Simonie Joannie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pete Brown Pete Brown
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Simonie Joannie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Pete Brown Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:29 in the 1st round


Chad Laprise Vs. James Barber
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chad Laprise No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Barber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chad Laprise Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jeff Sharkey Vs. Brandon Debono
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeff Sharkey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Debono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeff Sharkey Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Clint Kingsbury Vs. Richard Helsdon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Clint Kingsbury No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Helsdon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Clint Kingsbury Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Joe Doxtator Vs. Chris Winstone
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joe Doxtator No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Winstone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joe Doxtator Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round