Search
Search
Search
 

Turku Fight Night 09/15/12 Official Results

September 15, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Turku, Turku Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Johnny Frachey Jerry Kvarnstrom Decision 3rd
[detail] Eemeli Sainio Reda Sidhoum Decision 3rd
[detail] Pierre Chretien Olli Santalahti Decision 3rd
[detail] Vyacheslav Andreev Mika Kuronen Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Samuli Huhtaniska Jarno Vuorisalo Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Jukka Mustikkamaa v. Kulju Tuure was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Matias Tontti Riku Kallioniemi Decision 3rd
[detail] Zanko Eliassi Arttu Harmainen TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Ville Mankinen Janne Halme TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Eeva Siiskonen Sanna Laitinen Decision 3rd
[detail] Hannan Housmand Jesse Saarinen Submission 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Jerry Kvarnstrom Vs. Johnny Frachey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jerry Kvarnstrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Johnny Frachey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-8-0
Team
Johnny Frachey Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Eemeli Sainio Vs. Reda Sidhoum
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eemeli Sainio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Reda Sidhoum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Eemeli Sainio Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Olli Santalahti Vs. Pierre Chretien
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Olli Santalahti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Pierre Chretien No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
Pierre Chretien Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mika Kuronen Vs. Vyacheslav Andreev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mika Kuronen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vyacheslav Andreev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Vyacheslav Andreev Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jarno Vuorisalo Vs. Samuli Huhtaniska
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jarno Vuorisalo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Samuli Huhtaniska No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Samuli Huhtaniska Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Jukka Mustikkamaa Vs. Kulju Tuure
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jukka Mustikkamaa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Kulju Tuure No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round


Matias Tontti Vs. Riku Kallioniemi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matias Tontti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Riku Kallioniemi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matias Tontti Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Zanko Eliassi Vs. Arttu Harmainen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zanko Eliassi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Arttu Harmainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zanko Eliassi Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Janne Halme Vs. Ville Mankinen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Janne Halme No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ville Mankinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Ville Mankinen Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:00 in the 1st round


Sanna Laitinen Vs. Eeva Siiskonen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sanna Laitinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eeva Siiskonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Eeva Siiskonen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Hannan Housmand Vs. Jesse Saarinen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Hannan Housmand No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Saarinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hannan Housmand Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round