Search
Search
Search
 

ZST - SWAT18 Official Results

June 15, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kota Higashitani Masatoshi Kondo Submission 1st 2:38
[detail] Yoshinari Shinba Hiroyuki Ai Submission 1st 0:37
[detail] Shinya Kurosawa Keizo Hisamoto Submission 1st 1:40
[detail] Taku Aramaki Yosuke Akahiro Submission 1st 2:57
[detail] Keisuke Tamaru Hiroyuki Naito Submission 1st 2:37
[detail] Takahiro Futatsumori v. Atsushi Ueda was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Shunichi Shimizu Takahiro Ichijo TKO/RSC 2nd 1:49
[detail] Shingo Matsuda Yutaka Inada Submission 2nd 2:52
[detail] Kota Okazawa Makoto Toriumi TKO/RSC 1st 3:38

Full Results:

Kota Higashitani Vs. Masatoshi Kondo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kota Higashitani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Masatoshi Kondo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-4
Team
Kota Higashitani Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:38 in the 1st round


Yoshinari Shinba Vs. Hiroyuki Ai
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yoshinari Shinba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-4
Team
VS
Name Hiroyuki Ai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-2
Team
Yoshinari Shinba Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 0:37 in the 1st round


Shinya Kurosawa Vs. Keizo Hisamoto
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shinya Kurosawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Keizo Hisamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Shinya Kurosawa Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:40 in the 1st round


Taku Aramaki Vs. Yosuke Akahiro
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Taku Aramaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-1
Team P's Lab Yokohama
VS
Name Yosuke Akahiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Taku Aramaki Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:57 in the 1st round


Keisuke Tamaru Vs. Hiroyuki Naito
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Keisuke Tamaru No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-2
Team
VS
Name Hiroyuki Naito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Keisuke Tamaru Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:37 in the 1st round


Takahiro Futatsumori Vs. Atsushi Ueda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takahiro Futatsumori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Atsushi Ueda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-5
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Shunichi Shimizu Vs. Takahiro Ichijo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shunichi Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 17-8-0
Team
VS
Name Takahiro Ichijo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Shunichi Shimizu Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 1:49 in the 2nd round


Shingo Matsuda Vs. Yutaka Inada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shingo Matsuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-1
Team
VS
Name Yutaka Inada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-2
Team
Shingo Matsuda Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:52 in the 2nd round


Kota Okazawa Vs. Makoto Toriumi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kota Okazawa Kota Okazawa
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-3
Team
VS
Name Makoto Toriumi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-1
Team
Kota Okazawa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:38 in the 1st round