Search
Search
Search
 

Rage in the Cage: Tucson 2 Official Results

July 10, 2000 - 12:00 AM
Tucson, Arizona United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Del Hawkins Frank Ritz Decision 3rd
[detail] Darrell Parrish Michael Barney Submission 1st 2:42
[detail] Daniel Lucero Jason Meyer Decision 3rd
[detail] Keith Udell Farrell Frisby Submission 2nd 1:18
[detail] Adrian Medina Richard McFadden TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Eleanor Aaron Tiffany Graves Decision 3rd
[detail] Gabe Casillas Derrick Surnoff TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] David Harris Alex Sharps TKO/RSC 1st 0:52
[detail] Bill Cameron Dan Archback Submission 1st
[detail] Drew Mora Chris Beamon Submission 3rd
[detail] Dan Emerson Eric Pazanken TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Rich Schert J.C Jansen TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Ted Opalinski Jeff Horlacher Decision 3rd
[detail] Shane Johnson Dan Lowe Submission 1st

Full Results:

Del "Filipino Delight" Hawkins Vs. Frank "The Realist" Ritz
Name Del Hawkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 20-17-0
Team Savage Te Dawg Pound
VS
Name Frank Ritz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team Brausa Academy
Del Hawkins Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Darrell "No Fear" Parrish Vs. Michael Barney
Name Darrell Parrish No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team Team Cannon
VS
Name Michael Barney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-10-0
Team Debrazil Academy
Darrell Parrish Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:42 in the 1st round


Daniel Lucero Vs. Jason Meyer
Name Daniel Lucero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Meyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Lucero Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Keith "Bulldog" Udell Vs. Farrell "Full Moon" Frisby
Name Keith Udell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team The Pack Ground & Pound
VS
Name Farrell Frisby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 149 (67.59 kg)
Record 14-4-0
Team Brausa Academy
Keith Udell Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:18 in the 2nd round


Adrian Medina Vs. Richard McFadden
Name Adrian Medina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Richard McFadden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 152 (68.95 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adrian Medina Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Eleanor Aaron Vs. Tiffany "Baby Nut" Graves
Name Eleanor Aaron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tiffany Graves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eleanor Aaron Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Gabe Casillas Vs. Derrick Surnoff
Name Gabe Casillas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 9-11-0
Team Wand Fight Team/Brasa
VS
Name Derrick Surnoff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gabriel Casillas Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


David Harris Vs. Alex Sharps
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Harris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 18-11-1
Team Ultima Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Alex Sharps No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Harris Wins by TKO/RSC 0:52 in the 1st round


Bill "Cannon" Cameron Vs. Dan Archback
Name Bill Cameron No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-1-0
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Dan Archback No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bill Cameron Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Drew "Speedy" Mora Vs. Chris Beamon
Name Drew Mora No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team Ultima Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Chris Beamon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Drew Mora Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 3rd round


Dan Emerson Vs. Eric Pazanken
Name Dan Emerson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Pazanken No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dan Emerson Wins by TKO/RSC in the 3rd round


Rich Schert Vs. J.C Jansen
Name Rich Schert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name J.C Jansen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rich Schert Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Ted Opalinski Vs. Jeff "The Steuss Killer" Horlacher
Name Ted Opalinski No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Jeff Horlacher No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 7-26-0
Team
Ted Opalinski Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Shane "Battlecat" Johnson Vs. Dan Lowe
Name Shane Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-5-0
Team Black Tiger Fighting Team
VS
Name Dan Lowe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Shane Johnson Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round