Search
Search
Search
 

Professional Shooto 3 Official Results

December 10, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Zurich, Zurich Switzerland
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Luca Filari Erick Oliveira Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Danijel Stevic Pascal Ciredeff Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Cirriaco Schiavone Lionel Corthay Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Elisa Schiavi Nadia el Ferjani Lacroix Submission 2nd 1:00
[detail] Marko Savic Massimo Capussela TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Marcelo Lopez Richard C Submission 1st 5:00
[detail] Ivan Musardo Stefano Meneguzi Submission 1st 5:00
[detail] Monte Massey Cem Orum TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Oriol Gimeno Igor Dimoski Submission 2nd 5:00
[detail] Ricardo Pezao Morris Cilfoni Submission 1st 5:00
[detail] Micheli Malone Naim L KO 2nd 5:00
[detail] Nelson Semedo Gokman Dali Decision 0th

Full Results:

Luca Filari Vs. Erick Oliveira
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Luca Filari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Erick Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luca Filari Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Danijel Stevic Vs. Pascal Ciredeff
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Danijel Stevic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pascal Ciredeff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Danijel Stevic Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Cirriaco Schiavone Vs. Lionel Corthay
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Cirriaco Schiavone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Team Frota
VS
Name Lionel Corthay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cirriaco Schiavone Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Elisa Schiavi Vs. Nadia el Ferjani Lacroix
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Elisa Schiavi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nadia el Ferjani Lacroix No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Elisa Schiavi Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:00 in the 2nd round


Marko Savic Vs. Massimo Capussela
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marko Savic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Team Frota
VS
Name Massimo Capussela No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Marko Savic Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 1st round


Marcelo Lopez Vs. Richard C
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marcelo Lopez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Team Frota
VS
Name Richard C No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcelo Lopez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 5:00 in the 1st round


Ivan Musardo Vs. Stefano Meneguzi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ivan Musardo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 13-6-1
Team Team Frota
VS
Name Stefano Meneguzi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ivan Musardo Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 5:00 in the 1st round


Monte Massey Vs. Cem Orum
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Monte Massey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team MMA Institute
VS
Name Cem Orum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Monte Massey Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 1st round


Oriol Gimeno Vs. Igor Dimoski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Oriol Gimeno No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Uppercut Boxing Club
VS
Name Igor Dimoski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Oriol Gimeno Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Ricardo Pezao Vs. Morris Cilfoni
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ricardo Pezao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Team Frota
VS
Name Morris Cilfoni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ricardo Pezao Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 5:00 in the 1st round


Micheli Malone Vs. Naim L
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Micheli Malone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Naim L No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Micheli Malone Wins by KO 5:00 in the 2nd round


Nelson Semedo Vs. Gokman Dali
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nelson Semedo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gokman Dali No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nelson Semedo Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 0 Round(s)