Search
Search
Search
 

Rings - The Outsider 4 Official Results

December 20, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tomoya Kato Seishiro Shimizu TKO/RSC 2nd 0:36
[detail] Tetsuya Sano Keinosuke Yoshinaga TKO/RSC 2nd 2:59
[detail] Yuji Takagaki Keigo Kuriyama Decision 2nd
[detail] Hidetora Hidetora Hisato Izawa TKO/RSC 1st 2:05
[detail] Yuki Takei Shoki Shoki Decision 2nd
[detail] Teppei Hori Hiroya Kato Submission 2nd 1:16
[detail] Nobutsuna Komori v. Takahiro Kuroishi was declared no contest No Contest 1st 0:00
[detail] Takashi Tomoda Hisashi Yamamoto KO 1st 1:13
[detail] Kaiji Hirano Ryohei Masuda Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Katsuji Yuki Joji Ogawa TKO/RSC 1st 2:23
[detail] Ayumu Ayumu Masoto Shimojo TKO/RSC 2nd 2:24
[detail] Tatsuya Watanabe Hiroyuki Naito TKO/RSC 2nd 1:17
[detail] Tomoyuki Manabe Kamikaze Tobimaru Submission 1st 1:39
[detail] Yoshihiro Saegusa Yohei Matsuoka Submission 1st 2:41
[detail] Takumi Sugita Tadashi Amemiya Submission 1st 2:58
[detail] Fukuichiro Yamada Yuji Tsuchiya Submission 1st 0:32
[detail] Yujiro Sekiya Atsushi Kuroda TKO/RSC 1st 2:39
[detail] Yasuhiro Nonaka v. Yoshinobu Iwama was declared a draw Draw 2nd 3:00
[detail] Akiyuki Akaishi Toshiyuki Koyanagi KO 1st 1:50
[detail] Yoshitaka Ideta Tatsuru Suzuki KO 1st 0:35
[detail] Yoshikazu Kaneshima Nobuaki Nakagawa Submission 1st 1:11
[detail] Daisuke Maku Nanmin Sato Decision 2nd
[detail] Kenichiro Otani Ryo Masuda TKO/RSC 2nd 1:37
[detail] Minechika Matsumoto Masaya Shimonaka TKO/RSC 1st 2:14

Full Results:

Tomoya Kato Vs. Seishiro Shimizu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Tomoya Kato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Seishiro Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tomoya Kato Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:36 in the 2nd round


Tetsuya Sano Vs. Keinosuke Yoshinaga
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Tetsuya Sano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Keinosuke Yoshinaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Tetsuya Sano Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:59 in the 2nd round


Yuji Takagaki Vs. Keigo Kuriyama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Yuji Takagaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Keigo Kuriyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yuji Takagaki Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Hidetora Hidetora Vs. Hisato Izawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Hidetora Hidetora No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-1
Team
VS
Name Hisato Izawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-0
Team
Hidetora Hidetora Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:05 in the 1st round


Yuki Takei Vs. Shoki Shoki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Yuki Takei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Shoki Shoki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yuki Takei Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Teppei Hori Vs. Hiroya Kato
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Teppei Hori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-2
Team
VS
Name Hiroya Kato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Teppei Hori Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:16 in the 2nd round


Nobutsuna Komori Vs. Takahiro Kuroishi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Nobutsuna Komori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Takahiro Kuroishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 1st round


Takashi Tomoda Vs. Hisashi Yamamoto
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Takashi Tomoda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Hisashi Yamamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Takashi Tomoda Wins by KO (Strike) 1:13 in the 1st round


Kaiji Hirano Vs. Ryohei Masuda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Kaiji Hirano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryohei Masuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kaiji Hirano Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:28 in the 1st round


Katsuji Yuki Vs. Joji Ogawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Katsuji Yuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joji Ogawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Katsuji Yuki Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:23 in the 1st round


Ayumu Ayumu Vs. Masoto Shimojo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Ayumu Ayumu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Masoto Shimojo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ayumu Ayumu Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:24 in the 2nd round


Tatsuya Watanabe Vs. Hiroyuki Naito
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Tatsuya Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-1
Team
VS
Name Hiroyuki Naito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Tatsuya Watanabe Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:17 in the 2nd round


Tomoyuki Manabe Vs. Kamikaze Tobimaru
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Tomoyuki Manabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-2
Team
VS
Name Kamikaze Tobimaru No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tomoyuki Manabe Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:39 in the 1st round


Yoshihiro Saegusa Vs. Yohei Matsuoka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Yoshihiro Saegusa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Yohei Matsuoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Yoshihiro Saegusa Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:41 in the 1st round


Takumi Sugita Vs. Tadashi Amemiya
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Takumi Sugita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tadashi Amemiya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Takumi Sugita Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 2:58 in the 1st round


Fukuichiro Yamada Vs. Yuji Tsuchiya
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Fukuichiro Yamada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Yuji Tsuchiya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Fukuichiro Yamada Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:32 in the 1st round


Yujiro Sekiya Vs. Atsushi Kuroda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Yujiro Sekiya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Atsushi Kuroda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yujiro Sekiya Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:39 in the 1st round


Yasuhiro Nonaka Vs. Yoshinobu Iwama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Yasuhiro Nonaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Yoshinobu Iwama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw (Unanimous Draw) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Akiyuki Akaishi Vs. Toshiyuki Koyanagi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Akiyuki Akaishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Toshiyuki Koyanagi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Akiyuki Akaishi Wins by KO (Strike) 1:50 in the 1st round


Yoshitaka Ideta Vs. Tatsuru Suzuki
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Yoshitaka Ideta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tatsuru Suzuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yoshitaka Ideta Wins by KO (Strike) 0:35 in the 1st round


Yoshikazu Kaneshima Vs. Nobuaki Nakagawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Yoshikazu Kaneshima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nobuaki Nakagawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yoshikazu Kaneshima Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:11 in the 1st round


Daisuke Maku Vs. Nanmin Sato
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Daisuke Maku No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nanmin Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daisuke Maku Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kenichiro Otani Vs. Ryo Masuda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Kenichiro Otani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryo Masuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kenichiro Otani Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:37 in the 2nd round


Minechika Matsumoto Vs. Masaya Shimonaka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Minechika Matsumoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Masaya Shimonaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Minechika Matsumoto Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:14 in the 1st round