Search
Search
Search
 

RingWars: Round 14 - Inferno Official Results

June 30, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Rapid City, South Dakota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Daniel Williams John Castanda Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Sam Bravo Arlen Richards Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Tyler Eagle Bull Chris Tabor TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Philip Bentley Jason Wiggins Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Harry Steele Arlis Hamilton TKO/RSC 1st 2:54
[detail] Tony Wozny Tim Lipp Submission 1st 2:56
[detail] Alley Comer Brian Miller KO 1st 0:39
[detail] Nick Pearce Troy Landry To Be Decided 0th 0:00
[detail] Jonathon Knutson Eric Eagle Tail KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Deven Fisher David Moore TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Troy Nellermoe Kyle Gibson Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Jamie Mckay v. Kelli Amick was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] Brandon Kills Small Tyson Burris TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] David Michaud Derrick Lang KO 1st 0:12
[detail] Robert Fitch Tyler Guisinger Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Daniel Williams Vs. John Castanda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Castanda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Williams Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Sam Bravo Vs. Arlen Richards
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sam Bravo No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Arlen Richards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Sam Bravo Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Tyler Eagle Bull Vs. Chris Tabor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyler Eagle Bull No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Chris Tabor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Tyler Eagle Bull Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Philip Bentley Vs. Jason Wiggins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Philip Bentley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Wiggins Jason Wiggins
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
Philip Bentley Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Harry Steele Vs. Arlis Hamilton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Harry Steele No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Arlis Hamilton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Harry Steele Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:54 in the 1st round


Tony Wozny Vs. Tim Lipp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tony Wozny No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 321 (145.6 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Lipp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tony Wozny Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:56 in the 1st round


Alley Comer Vs. Brian Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alley Comer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Alley Comer Wins by KO 0:39 in the 1st round


Nick "The Pit Bull" Pearce Vs. Troy Landry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Pearce No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Troy Landry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Nick Pearce Wins by To Be Decided 0:00 in the 0th round


Jonathon Knutson Vs. Eric Eagle Tail
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jonathon Knutson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Eagle Tail No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jonathon Knutson Wins by KO (Kick) 0:00 in the 1st round


Deven Fisher Vs. David Moore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Deven Fisher No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name David Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Deven Fisher Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Troy Nellermoe Vs. Kyle Gibson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Troy Nellermoe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Gibson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Troy Nellermoe Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:05 in the 1st round


Jamie Mckay Vs. Kelli Amick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jamie Mckay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kelli Amick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round


Brandon Kills Small Vs. Tyson Burris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Kills Small No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tyson Burris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
Brandon Kills Small Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


David Michaud Vs. Derrick Lang
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Michaud No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Derrick Lang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
David Michaud Wins by KO 0:12 in the 1st round


Robert Fitch Vs. Tyler Guisinger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Robert Fitch No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Guisinger No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Robert Fitch Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)