Search
Search
Search
 

Warriors Realm Reality Fighting 11 Official Results

November 9, 2007 - 12:00 AM
, Southport Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Edwin Murray Jim Savage Submission 2nd 1:47
[detail] Ryan Mortimer Steve Gillinder Submission 2nd 3:52
[detail] Hohepa Ngarimu Russell Northan Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Bryce Thompson v. Shaun Sullivan was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Michael Mortimer Takao Kitahira Decision 0th
[detail] Steve Micallef Lenny Kent Submission 1st 1:46
[detail] Jon Leven Andrew Specht Decision 0th
[detail] Korey Gibson Alex Prates KO 2nd 1:39
[detail] Gordon Graf Damon McClure TKO/RSC 2nd 2:58
[detail] Justin Murray Matt Cain TKO/RSC 2nd 1:05

Full Results:

Edwin Murray Vs. Jim Savage
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Edwin Murray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jim Savage No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Edwin Murray Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:47 in the 2nd round


Steve Gillinder Vs. Ryan Mortimer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steve Gillinder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-12-0
Team Rings Toowoomba
VS
Name Ryan Mortimer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Ryan Mortimer Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:52 in the 2nd round


Hohepa Ngarimu Vs. Russell Northan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hohepa Ngarimu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Russell Northan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Hohepa Ngarimu Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:30 in the 1st round


Bryce Thompson Vs. Shaun Sullivan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bryce Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Shaun Sullivan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Takao Kitahira Vs. Michael Mortimer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Takao Kitahira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Mortimer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-4-0
Team
Michael Mortimer Wins by Decision After 0 Round(s)


Lenny Kent Vs. Steve Micallef
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lenny Kent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Micallef No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
Steve Micallef Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:46 in the 1st round


Andrew Specht Vs. Jon Leven
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Andrew Specht No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-6-2
Team Underworld/Dominance Jiu-Jitsu
VS
Name Jon Leven No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-20-1
Team
Jon Leven Wins by Decision After 0 Round(s)


Alex Prates Vs. Korey Gibson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alex Prates No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Korey Gibson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
Korey Gibson Wins by KO 1:39 in the 2nd round


Gordon Graf Vs. Damon McClure
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gordon Graf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Damon McClure No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Gordon Graf Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:58 in the 2nd round


Justin Murray Vs. Matt Cain
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Justin Murray No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-3-1
Team
VS
Name Matt Cain No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-7-2
Team
Justin Murray Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:05 in the 2nd round