Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Conflict 5 Official Results

May 8, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Accrington, Lancashire, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Scott Haydock Ben Hills Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mark Hill Leigh O'Donnell Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mark Connor Mark Platts Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Declan Williams Niko Gjoka KO 2nd 0:00
[detail] Billy McLoude Gary McDermot Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Dave Bull Michael Makinson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mark Ryder Ryan Russell Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ste Hodgeson Anthony Jaycocks KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Adam Haines Danny Heuer TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jack Hale Damian Harwood Decision 3rd
[detail] Ian Entwistle Anthony Jeffries Disqualification 1st 0:00
[detail] Danny Roberts Martin Chester TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Shay Walsh Nathan Thompson TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Chris Fishgold Phil Flynn Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Mark Connor v. Declan Williams was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00

Full Results:

Scott Haydock Vs. Ben Hills
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Scott Haydock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Hills No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Scott Haydock Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mark Hill Vs. Leigh O'Donnell
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mark Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Leigh O'Donnell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Mark Hill Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mark Connor Vs. Mark Platts
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mark Connor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-9-1
Team
VS
Name Mark Platts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
Mark Connor Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Declan Williams Vs. Niko Gjoka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Declan Williams No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-10-2
Team
VS
Name Niko Gjoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Declan Williams Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Billy McLoude Vs. Gary McDermot
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Billy McLoude No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Gary McDermot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Billy McLoude Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Dave Bull Vs. Michael Makinson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dave Bull No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Michael Makinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dave Bull Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mark Ryder Vs. Ryan Russell
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mark Ryder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Russell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Mark Ryder Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Ste Hodgeson Vs. Anthony Jaycocks
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ste Hodgeson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Jaycocks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Ste Hodgeson Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round


Adam Haines Vs. Danny Heuer
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Adam Haines No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Heuer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Adam Haines Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jack Hale Vs. Damian Harwood
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jack Hale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Damian Harwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jack Hale Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ian Entwistle Vs. Anthony Jeffries
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ian Entwistle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Jeffries No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Ian Entwistle Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 1st round


Danny Roberts Vs. Martin Chester
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Danny Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-1-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Chester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Danny Roberts Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Shay Walsh Vs. Nathan Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shay Walsh No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-31-0
Team
Shay Walsh Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Chris Fishgold Vs. Phil Flynn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Fishgold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-0-0
Team
VS
Name Phil Flynn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-11-0
Team
Chris Fishgold Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Mark Connor Vs. Declan Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Connor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-9-1
Team
VS
Name Declan Williams No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-10-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round